TV

Mark Tuttle


Mostly Credited As: Mark Tuttle
Birth Name: Mark Ward Tuttle
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1935 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Of Death: June 02, 2008





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Beverly Hillbillies (1962)• Associate Producer (1962-1963)
• Producer (1963-1968)
The Facts of Life (1979)• Executive Script Consultant (1987-1988)

Episode Crew


227 (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bet 04x20 Apr/08/1989 As: Writer
The Facts of Life (1979) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A House Divided 09x15 Jan/30/1988 As: Writer
Peekskill Law 09x14 Jan/23/1988 As: Writer
A Rose by Any Other Age 09x08 Nov/28/1987 As: Writer
Three's a Crowd (1984) (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Deeds of Trust 01x18 Feb/19/1985 As: Writer
A Case of Sour Grapes 01x14 Jan/22/1985 As: Story, Teleplay
Private Benjamin (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man on the Floor 02x11 Jan/04/1982 As: Writer
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Honest Jack Tripper 05x22 May/19/1981 As: Writer
Teacher's Pet 05x16 Mar/03/1981 As: Writer
Jack's Other Mother 05x10 Jan/20/1981 As: Writer
A Crowded Romance 05x05 Dec/02/1980 As: Writer
Secret Admirer 04x23 Mar/11/1980 As: Writer
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) (Credited in 52 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 52 episode crew credits
The Soap Opera 06x26 Mar/06/1968 As: Writer
The Clampetts Fiddle Around 06x25 Feb/28/1968 As: Writer
Jethro Proposes 06x24 Feb/21/1968 As: Writer
The Diner 06x19 Jan/10/1968 As: Writer
The Housekeeper 06x18 Jan/03/1968 As: Writer
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Santa Claus Special 04x13 Dec/20/1966 As: Writer
The Ladybugs 01x27 Mar/24/1964 As: Writer
Quick, Hide the Railroad (2) 01x02 Oct/01/1963 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Tuttle Quotes

No quotes added for this person