Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Beck (2)


Mostly Credited As: James Beck (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Beck

Birth Name: James Frances Beck, Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1935 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hale County, Texas
Date Of Death: January 06, 2009

James Beck (2)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Sudden Town 01x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Sgt. Highton 
  Hondo and the Mad Dog 01x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Sgt. Highton 
  Hondo and the Apache Kid 01x06: (Oct/13/1967) As Sgt. Highton 
  Hondo and the Savage 01x05: (Oct/06/1967) As Sergeant 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Till the End of Night 01x10: (Nov/16/1967) As Jake 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Second Chance 09x01: (Sep/17/1967) As Lt. March 
  The Roper 05x27: (Apr/05/1964) As Dolph 
  The Quest 04x02: (Sep/30/1962) As Dave Donovan 
  The Lonely House 03x04: (Oct/15/1961) As Gavin 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Beloved Outlaw 05x11: (Nov/23/1966) As Peters 
  Shadows of the Past 03x23: (Feb/24/1965) As Dink Gar 
  Say Goodbye to All That 01x18: (Jan/23/1963) As Hank 

Branded (1965) 
  McCord's Way 02x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Bill Tomlin 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Night Raiders 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Watson Brown 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Dogfaces 05x07: (Nov/09/1962) As Marker 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Winter Storm 06x23: (Mar/03/1962) As Eddie Pierce 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Bill Doolin Story 01x16: (Mar/02/1961) As Red Buck 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Run Scared 01x10: (Nov/08/1960) As guest star 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Cave-In 01x38: (Jun/30/1960) As Ferrango 
  The Reno Brothers 01x21: (Feb/25/1960) As Reno Brother 

Bronco (1958) 
  Death of an Outlaw 02x13: (Mar/08/1960) As Morton 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Tar and Feathers 03x08: (Nov/22/1959) As Kirby 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Coward 04x26: (Mar/07/1959) As Jack Massey 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Thread of Respect 03x19: (Feb/12/1959) As Nate Paris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Beck (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person