Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clare Grogan


Mostly Credited As: Clare Grogan
Birth Name: Clare Patricia Grogan
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Clare Grogan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 3)
Red Dwarf (1988)As: Kochanski
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  British Film 07x05: (May/16/2015) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 5, 2015 16x44: (Mar/05/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 126 05x126: (Mar/02/2015) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 5, 2014 08x208: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself 
  October 3, 2012 07x38: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 
  May 20, 2011 05x208: (May/20/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 11, Episode 9 11x09: (Jan/12/2014) As Herself 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Sep/20/2012) As Sandra Gordon 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Mar/10/2012) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/05/2011) As Herself 

Skins (2007) 
  Mini 06x05: (Feb/20/2012) As Shelley McGuinness 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 174 13x174: (May/18/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 210 12x210: (Jul/02/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 27 10x27: (Oct/24/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 33 06x33: (Jul/28/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jul/02/2008) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  British Association for Adoption and Fostering 06x02: (Feb/17/2008) As Herself 

Comedy Lab (1998) 
  The Smallest Game in Town 09x04: (Oct/25/2007) As Sandra (as Claire Grogan) 

Sea of Souls (2004) 
  Insiders 03x01: (Jan/07/2006) As Cathy 

Doctors (2000) 
  Play It Again, Mac 05x58: (Nov/19/2003) As Lou Matthews 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Ben Shepherd, Clare Grogan, Jenny Frost, Mark Goodier 11x01: (Sep/23/2002) As Herself 
  Peter Hook, Clare Grogan, Ace, Alan Davies 01x07: (Jan/24/1997) As Herself (as Clare P Grogan) 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Frank Bough, Clare Grogan, John Thomson, Sarah White 02x13: (Dec/20/1996) As Herself 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Rock-a-Hula Ted (aka Lovely Girls) 02x07: (Apr/19/1996) As Niamh Connolly 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 228 03x27: (Feb/09/1994) As Herself 
  Episode 223 03x22: (Feb/02/1994) As Herself 
  Episode 218 03x17: (Jan/26/1994) As Herself 
  Episode 213 03x12: (Jan/19/1994) As Herself 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Psirens 06x01: (Oct/07/1993) As Kochanski (as C.P. Grogan) 
  Stasis Leak 02x04: (Sep/27/1988) As Kristine Kochanski 
  Balance of Power 01x03: (Feb/29/1988) As Kochanski (Kristine Kochanski) 
  The End 01x01: (Feb/15/1988) As Kochanski (Kristine Kochanski) 

Taggart (1983) 
  The Hit Man 08x01: (Sep/17/1992) As Mary Catto 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clare Grogan Quotes

No quotes added for this person