Login or register  
TV

David Alpert (1)

Mostly Credited As: David Alpert (1)
Sometimes Credited As: David R. Alpert

Birth Name: David Romer Alpert
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Double Image 01x28: (Apr/10/1961) As Junior Billforth 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Valley Caper 03x14: (Dec/16/1960) As  

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Knock Three-One-Two 01x13: (Dec/13/1960) As Hoodlum 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Mitchell Gunther 06x11: (Dec/02/1959) As Defense Attorney 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Squeeze 08x29: (Apr/14/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Sour 08x22: (Feb/17/1959) As guest star 

Lawman (1958) 
  Short Straw 01x11: (Dec/14/1958) As Lester White 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Dark Horse 02x02: (Jan/09/1958) As Dean 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Staff Headquarters 01x19: (Oct/23/1956) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Rendezvous at Red Rock 01x09: (Feb/21/1956) As Chad 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Diablo Doctor 02x10: (Mar/13/1955) As Jeff Shaw 
  The Tomboy 02x02: (Jul/17/1954) As Fred Hutton 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Escape 02x23: (Mar/30/1954) As Carl Shurz 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Resident Officer 02x19: (Unknown) As Joe Kline 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  A Short Run to Broadway 02x05: (Unknown) As Fox 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Alpert (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..