TV

Ayla Brown


Mostly Credited As: Ayla Brown
Birth Name: Ayla Yesenia Huff Brown
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1988 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wrentham, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ayla Brown




TV Appearances

American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S05, 14th Place)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Plays basketball for Boston College.

Ayla finished in 14th place on "American Idol" in season #5 in 2006.

She won the judges over when she belted out her rendition of “Ain't No Mountain High Enough” during her audition in Boston, Massachusetts in episode #7 of the 5th season of “American Idol”.

Ayla Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person