Login or register  
TV

Ace Young

Mostly Credited As: Ace Young
Sometimes Credited As: Brett A. Young
Brett Ace Young
Brett Young

Birth Name: Brett Asa Young
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Ace Young



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Planet 360 (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S05, 7th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Dick Cavett, Monica Keena, Ace Young, Paul Iacono 04x16: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Top 5 perform live 05x34: (May/02/2006) As Himself 

Bones (2005) 
  The Wannabe in the Weeds 03x14: (May/12/2008) As Tommy Sour 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Elton John, Kim Raver, Ace Young 03x145: (Apr/24/2006) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Off Pitch Episode 04x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Ace Blackwell (as Ace) 
Trivia

His heros are Neil Armstrong, Jackie Wilson, George Brett, and his brothers

He sang a song on "The Little Vampire" soundtrack

He has four older brothers

He auditioned in Denver, Colorado.

His audition song was "Swear it Again".

In Hollywood Round 1, he sang "If I Ever Fall in Love Again".

In Hollywood Round 2 (groups) he sang "Emotions".

When the top 24 were picked, he sang "She's Out of My Life".

When the 12 guys performed, he sang "Father Figure".

His favorite female artist is Janet Jackson.

More Trivia
Ace Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..