Login or register  
TV

Heather Cox


Mostly Credited As: Heather Cox
Birth Name: Heather Richelle Cox
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jonesville, North Carolina

Heather Cox




TV Appearances

American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S05, 19th Place)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Auditioned for American Idol in Denver.

Heather was born and raised in Bradenton, Florida where she began her singing career in her father's church along with her mother and sister Cara Lee. They moved to Jonesville, North Carolina in 1997 where Heather continues to live.

Heather Cox Quotes

No quotes added for this person