Login or register  
TV

Bucky Covington

Mostly Credited As: Bucky Covington
Birth Name: William Joel Covington
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockingham, North Carolina
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Bucky Covington



TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Idol (2002)As: Himself (S05, 8th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2008 CMA Music Festival 05x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself (Performer) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Luke Wilson, Andy Baldwin, Bucky Covington 05x64: (Apr/19/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Dr. Fred Brandt, Bucky Covington, Angela Shelf Medearis 01x62: (Apr/17/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bucky Covington, Terrence Howard, Adam Sandler; 25x143: (Mar/21/2007) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  April 21st 04x14: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jamie Foxx, Jeff Bridges, Bucky Covington 03x140: (Apr/17/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Auditioned in Greensboro, North Carolina for American Idol.

Has an identical twin brother, Robert David "Rocky" Covington

He was named after singer/songwriter Billy Joel

Bucky Covington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..