Login or register  
TV

Kellie Pickler

Mostly Credited As: Kellie Pickler
Birth Name: Kellie Dawn Pickler
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albemarle, North Carolina
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Kellie Pickler


Kellie Pickler was a contestant in the Sixth Season of American Idol. She released an album entitled "Small Town Girl" and is currently touring with acts like Brad Paisley.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S16 - Winner)
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S05, 6th Place)
Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972)As: Herself (Co-Host 2008 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Drew Barrymore, guest co-host Kellie Pickler 18x45: (Nov/14/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Mireille Enos, guest co-host Kellie Pickler 16x183: (Jun/18/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kathy Griffin, Les Stroud, guest co-host Kellie Pickler 10x93: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 
  Juliette Binoche, Raquel Welch, gest co-host Kellie Pickler 10x92: (Jan/18/2007) As Herself 

Nashville (2012) (2012) 
  All or Nothing with Me 02x21: (May/07/2014) As Herself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Comfort Food Express 03x135: (Apr/01/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kellie Pickler Is Here! 02x62: (Dec/05/2013) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Howie Mandel, Kellie Pickler 10x168: (May/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kellie Pickler, Al Gore 04x75: (Dec/15/2006) As Herself 
  Paris Hilton, Kellie Pickler, David Frei 03x150: (May/01/2006) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Morgan Freeman, "Dancing with the Stars" winners Kellie Pickler & Derek Hough, "American Idol" castoff Angie Miller 31x188: (May/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 19, Episode 333 27x28: (Oct/08/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 19, Episode 328 27x23: (Oct/01/2008) As Herself 
  Bahamas Episode: Kellie Pickler; Venus Williams 26x63: (Nov/28/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Kellie Pickler | 'X Factor' Alum Chris Rene 02x21: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Kellie Pickler | Kelsey Grammer | Teresa Giudice 02x13: (Sep/26/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 83rd All-Star Game 64x01: (Jul/10/2012) As Herself (God Bless America), [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  1 of 9 Voted Off 11x26: (Apr/05/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  One Voted Off Live 07x23: (Mar/19/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  4 Voted Off Live 06x16: (Mar/01/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

90210 (2008) 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x06: (Oct/18/2011) As Sally Butler 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Corbin Bleu; Kellie Pickler 01x39: (Oct/30/2008) As Herself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2008 CMA Music Festival 05x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Herself (Co-Host) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kellie Pickler, Rob and Big 06x13: (Jan/22/2008) As Herself 
  Joe Gannascoli, Kellie Pickler, Adam Carolla, Godsmack 04x68: (Apr/28/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Decorating; Jenna Fischer, Kellie Pickler, 57x72: (Dec/18/2007) As Herself 
  Madonna, Tim Allen, Mireille Guiliano, Kellie Pickler 56x43: (Nov/01/2006) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Suddenly Single 03x01: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Russell Crowe, Rachael Ray, Kellie Pickler 15x30: (Nov/03/2006) As Herself 
  Adam Sandler, Rosie Perez, John Fogerty 14x167: (Jun/07/2006) As Herself, [Uncredited]

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  October 26, 2006 02x24: (Oct/26/2006) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  May 5th 04x15: (May/05/2006) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Hart Of Dixie Songs:
Here You Come Again + Bonnie and Clyde 
American Idol Songs:
4 Voted Off Live + I Wonder 
Trivia

Kellie was born in New Orleans, Louisiana but moved to Albemarle, North Carolina which is near Charlotte to live with her Grandfather “Clyde Pickler Sr.” and she still resides their with her younger brother.

She had previously worked as a singing door greeter at “Wal-Mart” and currently works at a “Sonic” restaurant as a roller skating waitress.

At the age of 17 Kelley won the "Miss Stanly County" pageant in 2003 and in 2004 she entered the “Miss North Carolina” pageant.

Kellie sang on “WSOC” TV in Charlotte, North Carolina on their weekly local show “Gimmie The Mike!” in 2005 and came in 2nd place.

Kellie Pickler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..