Login or register  
TV

Chris Williams (1)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Williams (1)
Birth Name: Christopher James Williams
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westchester, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Chris Williams (1)


Chris Williams (1) is 46 years old and was born on November 02, 1967.
He is known for his role as Roy in the show One Big Happy.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Westchester, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Big Happy (2015)As: Roy
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
The Wedding Bells (2007)As: Ralph Snow
Hype (2000)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Animal Practice (2012) 
  The Two George Colemans 01x06: (Oct/24/2012) As Hubert Queel 

Bones (2005) 
  The Suit on the Set 07x12: (May/07/2012) As Mike Grassley 

Californication (2007) 
  The Trial 04x10: (Mar/13/2011) As Todd Carr 
  California Son 01x08: (Oct/01/2007) As Todd Carr 
  Girls, Interrupted 01x07: (Sep/24/2007) As Todd Carr 
  Fear and Loathing at the Fundraiser 01x04: (Sep/03/2007) As Todd Carr 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Chica and the Man 04x13: (Feb/03/2010) As Wilhediva Hater/Robert 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 07x02: (Jan/11/2009) As Phil 
  Day 7: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 07x01: (Jan/11/2009) As Phil 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Down to the Wire 06x20: (May/12/2008) As Peter Cullen 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The Story of Gangstalicious 02x13: (Feb/04/2008) Voiced  MC Booty B 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Really, Really Dead Guy 05x15: (Feb/23/2007) As Agent Thorpe 

Weeds (2005) 
  Cooking With Jesus 02x02: (Aug/21/2006) As  

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Committed 05x21: (Apr/28/2005) As Lt. Reed Owens 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Security for Kenny Rogers 02x08: (Jul/28/2004) As Blind Witness 

The Shield (2002) 
  Playing Tight 03x01: (Mar/09/2004) As Agent Quigley 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Ranger Jarod 01x14: (Feb/15/1997) As Derek Kobey 

Cybill (1995) 
  Nice Work If You Can Get It 02x06: (Oct/22/1995) As Piano Bar Waiter 

JAG (1995) 
  Shadow 01x03: (Sep/30/1995) As Helmsman, [Co-Guest Stars]

All-American Girl (1994) 
  Loveless in San Francisco 01x12: (Dec/07/1994) As Waiter 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Williams (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ron Livingston to Play Lead in AMC's 'We Hate Paul Revere'

AMC is dipping its toe into the comedy pool with a scripted comedy pilot..

Comic-Con: 'Weeds' star joins 'The Blacklist' Season 2

It was announced during the 'The Blacklist' panel at San Diego..

"No Freakin' Way" Family Guy/Simpsons Extended Trailer Lands and It's Awesome!

A new extended trailer of the much-anticipated 'Family Guy'/'The..