Login or register  
TV

Robert Noble

Mostly Credited As: Robert Noble
Birth Name: Robert James Noble
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania



Robert Noble is 64 years old and was born on January 12, 1950.
He was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Jango and Rossi 02x03: (Jun/19/2012) As Veterinarian, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Heal the Pain 01x07: (Mar/13/2008) As Judge Teufel 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Toupee Man, [Uncredited]

ER (1994) 
  All About Christmas Eve 12x10: (Dec/08/2005) As Santa 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Ass Fat Jungle 02x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Judge Swink 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Deja Past 04x04: (Oct/17/2004) As Unknown 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Nanny and the Professor 04x10: (Jan/20/2004) As George 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Drama Queen 02x21: (Apr/10/2003) As Chaplain, [Co-Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Privateers 04x18: (Mar/26/2003) As Steward 
  20 Hours in America (2) 04x02: (Sep/25/2002) As Butler 
  Noël 02x10: (Dec/20/2000) As Valet, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Hell's Bells 06x15: (Mar/05/2002) As Night Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

The District (2000) 
  This Too Shall Pass 02x13: (Feb/02/2002) As Dennis Lake 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Little Orphan Hilda 04x04: (Oct/15/1999) As City Inspector 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Burning Sanctuary 02x03: (Apr/22/1999) As Jim 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Double Play (2) 03x13: (Apr/28/1998) As Jack Curtis 
  A Little Knowledge (1) 03x12: (Apr/21/1998) As Jack Curtis 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Cabin Fever 04x09: (Nov/26/1997) As Tow Truck Driver 

Cybill (1995) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 02x17: (Feb/18/1996) As Director 

All-American Girl (1994) 
  Malpractice Makes Perfect 01x13: (Dec/14/1994) As Bartender 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Smelly Car 04x21: (Apr/15/1993) As Salesman 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Where There's a Will 05x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Newscaster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Noble Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..

'Freak Out' Press Release from ABC Family

  YOU’LL SHRIEK WITH LAUGHTER AS ABC FAMILY PRESENTS TWO NIGHTS..

E4 Commission, 'The Tattoo Shop'

  E4 have commissioned one-off show, ‘The Tattoo Shop’. Featuring..