Login or register  
TV

Hirofumi Nojima

Mostly Credited As: Hirofumi Nojima
Birth Name: Yuji Nojima
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo

Hirofumi Nojima



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kamigami no Asobi (2014)As: Dionysus Thyrsos -- [Voice]
Zetsuen no Tempest (2013)As: Junichirō Hoshimura -- [Voice]
Kuroko no Basuke (2012)As: Shun Izuki -- [Voice]
Bakuman. (2010)As: Yūjirō Hattori -- [Voice]
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra (2009)As: Enrique -- [Voice]
Toradora! (2008)As: Yūsuke Kitamura -- [Voice]
Blade of the Immortal (2008)As: Kagehisa Anotsu -- [Voice]
Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (2007)As: Shuga -- [Voice]
Romeo × Juliet (2007)As: Francisco -- [Voice]
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge (2006)As: Ranmaru Morii -- [Voice]
Karin (2005)As: Boogie-kun -- [Voice]
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (2004)As: Hastings -- [Voice]
Midori Days (2004)As: Osamu Miyahara -- [Voice]
Matantei Loki Ragnarok (2003)As: Fenrir -- [Voice]
Overman King Gainer (2002)As: Gainer Sanga -- [Voice]
Digimon (JP) (1999)As: Tohma H. Norstein
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Breaking Titles at the Chateau! 17x20: (Jun/07/2014) Voiced  Grant (Japanese version), [Featuring]

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Shōyō Gym Battle! Pikachu VS Chigoras!! 10x24: (Apr/24/2014) Voiced  Zakuro, [Featuring]
  Battle Chateau Challenge! Viola VS Zakuro!! 10x20: (Mar/20/2014) Voiced  Zakuro, [Featuring]
  Electric Shock Battle! The Final Badge!! 05x179: (Jun/03/2010) Voiced  Denzi, [Featuring]
  Liftoff! Nagisa Tower!! 05x166: (Mar/04/2010) Voiced  Denzi, [Featuring]

Skip Beat! (2008) 
  Stage 07: Princess Revolution 01x07: (Nov/16/2008) Voiced  Seiji Shingai 
  Stage 06: Invitation to the Ball 01x06: (Nov/09/2008) Voiced  Seiji Shingai 
  Stage 05: The Danger Zone 01x05: (Nov/02/2008) Voiced  Seiji Shingai 

Death Note (2006) 
  Regeneration 02x07: (Apr/10/2007) Voiced  Reiji Namikawa 
  Guidance 02x03: (Mar/13/2007) Voiced  Reiji Namikawa 
  Activity 02x02: (Mar/06/2007) Voiced  Reiji Namikawa 
  Successor 02x01: (Feb/27/2007) Voiced  Reiji Namikawa 

Jigoku Shoujo (Hell Girl) (2005) 
  Secret 02x04: (Oct/28/2006) Voiced  Shoki 

Ergo Proxy (2006) 
  Awakening 01x01: (Feb/25/2006) Voiced  Researcher 

Honey and Clover (2005) 
  The past, the tears, the confession 01x06: (May/19/2005) Voiced  Kazuhiko Hasegawa 

Fantastic Children (2004) 
  Towards the Zone 01x25: (Mar/21/2005) Voiced  Researcher A 
  Thoma's Truth 01x24: (Mar/14/2005) Voiced  Soldier 
  Gherta 01x23: (Mar/07/2005) Voiced  GED Committeeman D 
  Come Flying 01x22: (Feb/28/2005) Voiced  GED Committeeman D 

Genshiken (2004) 
  The Sublimating Effects of the Dissimilation Brought on Through Makeup and Co... 01x04: (Oct/31/2004) Voiced  Ex-boyfriend 

Diamond Daydreams (2004) 
  ~Sapporo~ Kyouko Asahina (Part 2) 01x06: (Feb/24/2004) Voiced  Staff C 

Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) 
  DU: Natural Enemy; NATURAL ENEMY 02x04: (Feb/07/2004) Voiced  Pilot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hirofumi Nojima Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news