Login or register  
TV

Marcy Rylan

Mostly Credited As: Marcy Rylan
Sometimes Credited As: Marcy Behrens
Emme Rylan

Birth Name: Marcy Faith Behrens
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, North Carolina
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Marcy Rylan



Marcy Rylan Marcy Rylan Marcy Rylan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Abby Newman (2010-2012)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lulu Spencer Falconeri #2 (2013-present (as Emme Rylan))
Guiding Light (1952)As: Elizabeth Spaulding #5 (2006-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10133 41x12: (Apr/10/2013) As Abby Newman 
  Ep. #10131 41x10: (Apr/08/2013) As Abby Newman 
  Ep. #10130 41x09: (Apr/05/2013) As Abby Newman 
  Ep. #10121 40x252: (Mar/25/2013) As Abby Newman 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Dead of the Class 13x17: (Mar/20/2013) As Amy Phillips (as Marcy Rylan) 

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  Lock and Load 01x17: (Feb/10/2011) As Rebecca 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  We're Married 03x03: (Apr/16/2005) As Allie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Worked with Hayden Panetiere in "Bring It On 3", who also played Lizzie on Guiding Light.

Welcomed her first child with Don Money, Jackson Robert (b. 10/21/2009).

Welcomed her second child with Don Money, Levi Thomas (b. 11/03/2011).

Marcy Rylan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..