Login or register  
TV

Britt Lomond

Mostly Credited As: Britt Lomond
Birth Name: Glase Britt Lohman
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1925 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 22, 2006
Cause Of Death: Kidney Failure (Huntington Beach, California)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Britt Lomond



Britt Lomond Britt Lomond
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Murder Between the Lines 02x11: (Jan/06/1983) As Jerry Gelson 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Widow 02x01: (Sep/10/1967) As Thornton, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  If You Have Tears 01x20: (Feb/13/1963) As Kyle Lawson 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Prairie Elephant 04x08: (Nov/17/1961) As Dario 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Posthumous Painter 05x09: (Nov/11/1961) As Jack Culross 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Deadly Intrusion 03x35: (Jun/12/1961) As Gil Manson 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  A Good Imagination 01x31: (May/02/1961) As Arnold Chase, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Until Proven Guilty 06x27: (Apr/11/1961) As Johnny Ringo 
  Johnny Ringo's Girl 06x11: (Dec/13/1960) As Johnny Ringo 
  Johnny Behind the Deuce 06x03: (Oct/11/1960) As Johnny Ringo 
  The Truth About Old Man Clanton 06x01: (Sep/27/1960) As Johnny Ringo 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Atoner 05x25: (Apr/06/1961) As Logan Drew 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  His Brother's Keeper 02x17: (Jan/07/1961) As Larry Wade 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Journey 04x20: (Jan/25/1960) As Haggerty 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Garrison Finish 02x10: (Dec/10/1959) As Latimer 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Moonquake 01x06: (Nov/11/1959) As Bruegel 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  A Legend of Buffalo Bill 03x06: (Nov/08/1959) As William F. Cody 

26 Men (1957) 
  The Tiger 02x36: (Jun/09/1959) As Colonel 
  Slaughter Trail 01x18: (Feb/18/1958) As guest star 
  Insurrection 01x17: (Feb/11/1958) As Kosterlitzky 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  A Piano Goes West 07x15: (Jan/02/1959) As guest star 
  Faro Bill's Layout 05x01: (Sep/14/1956) As Faro Bill 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Fall of Monastario 01x13: (Jan/02/1958) As Captain Monastario 
  Zorro, Luckiest Swordsman Alive 01x12: (Dec/26/1957) As Captain Monastario 
  Double Trouble for Zorro 01x11: (Dec/19/1957) As Captain Monastario 
  Garcia's Secret Mission 01x10: (Dec/12/1957) As Captain Monastario 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Test of Courage 02x11: (Jan/29/1957) As Lt. Poole 

Navy Log (1955) 
  A Day for a Stingray 02x03: (Oct/31/1956) As Lt. Fraser 
  The First Shot 01x29: (Apr/03/1956) As Executive Officer 
  The Pollywog of Yosu 01x13: (Dec/13/1955) As Garrigio 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Victor Hugo 01x12: (Sep/21/1956) As de Crissac 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Mountain Copter 01x16: (Unknown) As Patrolman Melton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978)• First Assistant Director
MacGyver (1985)• First Assistant Director
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978)• First Assistant Director (1978)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Britt Lomond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news