TV

Vicki Lawrence


Mostly Credited As: Vicki Lawrence
Sometimes Credited As: Vicki Lawrence Schultz

Birth Name: Vicki Ann Axelrad
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1949 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Inglewood, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Vicki Lawrence




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Annie Claus is Coming to Town (2014)As: Mrs. Claus
Fox After Breakfast (1996)As: Co-Host (1997)
Vicki (1992)As: Host
The Carol Burnett Show (1991) (1991)As: Skit characters
Match Game (1990) (1990)As: Regular Panelist
Win, Lose or Draw (US) (1987)As: Host (NBC)
Mama's Family (1983)As: Thelma "Mama" Crowley-Harper
Carol Burnett & Company (1979)As: Skit Characters
The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  The Carol Burnett Show Reunion With Carol Burnett, Tim Conway, Vicki Lawrence, Lyle Waggoner and Bob Mackie! 01x156: (May/20/2014) As Herself 
  The Carol Burnett Show Reunion With Carol Burnett, Tim Conway, Vicki Lawrence, Lyle Waggoner and Bob Mackie! 01x156: (May/20/2014) As Herself 
  Ice Cube, Dita Von Teese and Celebrity Chef Lorena Garcia. Plus, Vicki Lawrence's Mama Teams Up With Queen Latifah for Comedy 01x150: (May/12/2014) As Herself 
  Ice Cube, Dita Von Teese and Celebrity Chef Lorena Garcia. Plus, Vicki Lawrence's Mama Teams Up With Queen Latifah for Comedy 01x150: (May/12/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Rosanna Scotto | Carol Burnett | Vicki Lawrence | Tim Conway | Reality-TV stars Bridgette & Brad Jordan 02x15: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 15 16x15: (Sep/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 15 16x15: (Sep/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rob Lowe, Amber Riley, Nicki Minaj 19x29: (Feb/10/2011) As Herself (Footage from “Mean Jeans”) 
  Rob Lowe, Amber Riley, Nicki Minaj 19x29: (Feb/10/2011) As Herself (Footage from “Mean Jeans”) 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  You Give Lunch A Bad Name 03x12: (Mar/29/2009) As Mamaw Ruthie, [Special Guest Stars]
  You Give Lunch A Bad Name 03x12: (Mar/29/2009) As Mamaw Ruthie, [Special Guest Stars]
  Grandma Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Favorites 01x06: (Apr/28/2006) As Mamaw Ruthie 
  Grandma Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Favorites 01x06: (Apr/28/2006) As Mamaw Ruthie 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Dominic's First Date 06x03: (Sep/28/2005) As Natalie 

The Test (2001) 
  The Party Guest Test 01x81: (2001) As Herself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Saving Santa 03x07: (Dec/13/1999) As Dana 
  Saving Santa 03x07: (Dec/13/1999) As Dana 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Vicki Lawrence 02x111: (Sep/02/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Duckman (1994) 
  Bev Takes a Holiday 04x12: (Mar/22/1997) Voiced  Herself 

All-American Girl (1994) 
  Young Americans 01x19: (Mar/15/1995) As Phone Lady 
  Young Americans 01x19: (Mar/15/1995) As Phone Lady 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Guilt by Imagination 06x08: (Nov/09/1993) As Phyllis Zimmer 
  Guilt by Imagination 06x08: (Nov/09/1993) As Phyllis Zimmer 

Major Dad (1989) 
  Steel Magnolia 03x10: (Nov/18/1991) As Pookie Pond 
  Steel Magnolia 03x10: (Nov/18/1991) As Pookie Pond 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  My Mama, Myself 05x07: (Dec/17/1988) As Grandma Crowley 
  My Mama, Myself 05x07: (Dec/17/1988) As Grandma Crowley 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Grandma Crowley 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Trial by Error 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Jackie MacKay 
  Trial by Error 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Jackie MacKay 
  My Johnny Lies Over The Ocean 01x14: (Feb/10/1985) As Phoebe Carroll 
  My Johnny Lies Over The Ocean 01x14: (Feb/10/1985) As Phoebe Carroll 

Body Language (1984) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/04/1984) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/04/1984) As Herself 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Baby Show 08x13: (Jan/18/1983) As Sgt. Alvinia T. Plout 
  The Baby Show 08x13: (Jan/18/1983) As Sgt. Alvinia T. Plout 
  Out, Out Damned Plout 06x19: (May/05/1981) As Sgt. Alvinia T. Plout 
  Out, Out Damned Plout 06x19: (May/05/1981) As Sgt. Alvinia T. Plout 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Funny Man/Tattoo, The Matchmaker 05x17: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Rent a Romeo/Matchmaker, Matchmaker/Y' Gotta Have Heart 03x20: (Jan/26/1980) As Carol 
  Rent a Romeo/Matchmaker, Matchmaker/Y' Gotta Have Heart 03x20: (Jan/26/1980) As Carol 
  Winner Take Love/The Congressman Was Indiscreet/Isaac's History Lesson 01x17: (Jan/28/1978) As Robin Brandt 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Express to Terror 01x01: (Feb/07/1979) As Karen Prince (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Murder on the Flip Side 01x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Eve Randall 
  Murder on the Flip Side 01x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Eve Randall 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Moments / Vicki Lawrence 17x30: (Mar/23/1974) As Herself 
  The Moments / Vicki Lawrence 17x30: (Mar/23/1974) As Herself 
  Vicki Lawrence 16x30: (May/05/1973) As Herself 
  Vicki Lawrence 16x30: (May/05/1973) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Doc Severinsen 01x13: (Apr/20/1973) As Herself 
  Host: Doc Severinsen 01x13: (Apr/20/1973) As Herself 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kate Granville 

The Barbara McNair Show (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Bobby Goldsboro Show (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Malcolm in the Middle Songs:
Kicked Out + The Night the Lights Went Out in Georgia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vicki Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person