Login or register  
TV

Peggy Lee

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Lee
Birth Name: Norma Delores Egstrom
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1920 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamestown, North Dakota
Date Of Death: January 21, 2002
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Bel Air, Los Angeles, California)
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Peggy Lee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Party (1959)As: Herself
Cavalcade of Bands (1950)As: Herself
Cavalcade of Stars (1949)As: Herself (1952)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 46th Annual Academy Awards 22x01: (Apr/02/1974) As Herself ("The Way We Were"), [Musical Guests]
  The 28th Annual Academy Awards 04x01: (Mar/21/1956) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 25th Annual Academy Awards 01x01: (Mar/19/1953) As Herself ("Zing a Little Zong"), [Musical Guests]

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Peggy Lee, William Conrad 06x23: (Mar/17/1973) As Herself 
  with Peggy Lee, Jerry Stiller, Anne Meara 06x08: (Nov/01/1972) As Herself 
  with Paul Lynde, Peggy Lee 05x15: (Jan/19/1972) As Herself 
  with Peggy Lee, Dom DeLuise 05x05: (Oct/20/1971) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Peggy Lee 02x07: (Mar/11/1973) As Herself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/21/1970) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Mr. Anthony Quinn and Miss Peggy Lee 13x02: (Sep/23/1970) As Herself 
  Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme / Peggy Lee 12x20: (Mar/11/1970) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Tommy Tune, Peggy Lee 05x26: (Mar/26/1970) As Herself 
  Dale Robertson, Peggy Lee, Paul Lynde 05x09: (Nov/13/1969) As Herself 
  Peter Graves, Peggy Lee, Minnie Pearl 04x23: (Mar/06/1969) As Herself 
  Peggy Lee / George Gobel / Guy Marks / Eddie Foy Jr. 03x26: (Mar/07/1968) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Duke Ellington and His Orchestra, Dionne Warwick 23x22: (Feb/22/1970) As Herself 
  Duke Ellington and His Orchestra 22x26: (Apr/06/1969) As Herself 
  George Carlin, Peggy Lee 21x04: (Oct/01/1967) As Herself 
  Peggy Lee, Jim Nabors 20x07: (Oct/25/1966) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Peggy Lee, Wally Cox, Neil Diamond 02x16: (Jan/18/1970) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Danny Thomas / Osmond Brothers / Peggy Lee / Victor Borge 01x04: (Oct/11/1969) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Bing Crosby / Peggy Lee 05x17: (Jan/13/1968) As Herself 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Furnace Flats Affair 01x22: (Feb/21/1967) As Packer Jo 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Jan/01/1961) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 33 03x33: (May/17/1959) As Herself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  So Deadly, So Evil 08x24: (Mar/13/1960) As Natalia Cory 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 15 05x15: (Jan/18/1960) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Nov/09/1959) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 24 02x24: (Mar/31/1957) As Herself 

The Bob Crosby Show (1958) (1958) 
  Jack Carter / Peggy Lee 01x05: (Jul/12/1958) As Herself 

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Peggy Lee 01x04: (Nov/08/1957) As Herself 
  Bob Hope, Kim Novak & Peggy Lee 01x01: (Oct/18/1957) As Herself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  The Flattering World 02x06: (Mar/15/1956) As Mary Rigley 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Feb/21/1956) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 24 05x24: (Apr/14/1953) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jack Webb 05x34: (Jul/24/1955) As Herself 
  Gordon MacRae 05x18: (Feb/20/1955) As Herself 
  Eddie Fisher 05x01: (Sep/19/1954) As Herself 
  Abbott & Costello 04x33: (May/23/1954) As Herself 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/10/1949) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/27/1949) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Shore Leave + If You Turn Me Down 
The Hen House + I Don't Know Enough About You 
Factory Girls + "Waiting For The Train To Come In" 
Weeds Songs:
You Can't Miss The Bear + A Doodlin Song 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Grinding The Corn + Take a Little Time to Smile 
Perfect Circles + Santa Claus Is Coming To Town 
In The Game + I Love Being Here With You 
A Private Life + Everything's Moving Too Fast 
The Foot + Things Are Swinging 
The Will + I Love Being Here With You 
Pilot + I Love Being Here With You 
Alias Songs:
Remnants + Fever 
Sinchronicity Songs:
Episode 2 + Fever 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
De Doop + Fever 
Helix Songs:
Survivor Zero + Fever 
Marvel's Agent Carter Songs:
Valediction + I Got It Bad and That Ain't Good 
Fairly Legal Songs:
Force Majeure + That Old Feeling 
The L Word Songs:
Left Hand of the Goddess + What Are You Doing The Rest Of Your Life 
Grijpstra & De Gier Songs:
Ladykiller + Why Don't You Do Right 
The O.C. Songs:
The Best Chrismukkah Ever + Winter Wonderland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..