Login or register  
TV

Irving Berlin


Mostly Credited As: Irving Berlin
Birth Name: Israel Isidore Beilin
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1888 (Age 101)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Mogilev, Belarus, Russian Empire [now Belarus]
Date Of Death: September 22, 1989

Irving Berlin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  80th Birthday Salute to Irving Berlin 21x34: (May/05/1968) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby (on film); Irving Berlin; Liberace; Orson Bean 08x06: (Oct/17/1954) As Himself 
  Irving Berlin 01x09: (Aug/15/1948) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Birds of a Feather (1989)• Title Music Composer
Blue Skies (1994) (1994)• Composer ("Blue Skies")
To the Manor Born (1979)• Music (song "Cheek To Cheek")
The Story of the First Christmas Snow (1975)• Music ("White Christmas")

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

White Collar Songs:
Empire City + Harlem On My Mind 
Quantum Leap Songs:
+ What Will I Do? 
Cheers Songs:
I Do and Adieu + What'll I do 
The Flash Songs:
The Man in the Yellow Suit + Whiet Christmas 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + White Christmas 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irving Berlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person