Login or register  
TV

John Terlesky

Mostly Credited As: John Terlesky
Sometimes Credited As: J.T. Terlesky

Birth Name: John Todd Terlesky
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio

John Terlesky



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Frontier (1996)As: Reed
Sirens (US) (1993)As: Off. Dan Kelly (S01)
Legmen (1984)As: David Taylor
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nothing to Lose 03x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Larry VanOwen 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder Among Friends 12x16: (Feb/08/1996) As Vince DeNisco 

All-American Girl (1994) 
  Young Americans 01x19: (Mar/15/1995) As Tim 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Mean Streets 03x14: (Jan/28/1995) As Pete 

Grapevine (1992) (1992) 
  The Katie and Adam Story 01x02: (Jun/22/1992) As Greg 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  There's No Accounting 03x03: (Oct/06/1990) As Ryan Lane 

The Famous Teddy Z (1989) 
  Teddy Gets a House Guest 01x10: (Dec/04/1989) As Ryan Lane 

High Mountain Rangers (1988) 
  Ordeal 01x11: (Mar/23/1988) As Chaz Collins 

Our House (US) (1986) 
  Trouble in Paradise (2) 02x17: (Feb/21/1988) As Scott 
  Trouble in Paradise (1) 02x16: (Feb/14/1988) As Scott 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  My Boyfriend's Back 06x04: (Oct/24/1984) As Rich Thompson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Revenge (2011)• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


Revenge (2011) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Atonement 04x10 Dec/07/2014 As: Director
Damage 04x06 Nov/02/2014 As: Director
Renaissance 04x01 Sep/28/2014 As: Director
Hatred 03x13 Jan/19/2014 As: Director
Engagement 02x20 May/05/2013 As: Director
Finding Carter (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Heat 01x05 Jul/29/2014 As: Director
Castle (2009) (2009) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
For Better Or Worse 06x23 May/12/2014 As: Director
That ’70s Show 06x20 Apr/21/2014 As: Director
The Good, The Bad & The Baby 06x10 Nov/25/2013 As: Director
Number One Fan 06x04 Oct/14/2013 As: Director
Valkyrie (1) 06x01 Sep/23/2013 As: Director
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Yes Men 01x15 Mar/11/2014 As: Director
Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Return 09x08 Nov/13/2013 As: Director
Pay It Forward 08x19 Apr/10/2013 As: Director
The Good Earth 08x05 Oct/31/2012 As: Director
I Love You, Tommy Brown 07x17 Mar/14/2012 As: Director
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kupouli 'la (Broken) 04x06 Nov/01/2013 As: Director
666 Park Avenue (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Comfort of Death 01x10 Jun/22/2013 As: Director
Body Of Proof (2011) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Daddy Issues 03x13 May/28/2013 As: Director
Home Invasion 02x16 Feb/28/2012 As: Director
Helping Hand 01x03 Apr/05/2011 As: Director
Gossip Girl (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cross Rhodes 05x16 Feb/20/2012 As: Director
The Glades (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shine 02x12 Aug/28/2011 As: Director
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Two of a Kind 01x01 Feb/16/2011 As: Director
Human Target (2010) (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kill Bob 02x11 Jan/31/2011 As: Director
Drop Dead Diva (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Girls 02x12 Aug/29/2010 As: Director
Ugly Betty (2006) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire and Nice 04x15 Mar/10/2010 As: Director
The Butterfly Effect (1) 04x01 Oct/16/2009 As: Director
The Courtship of Betty's Father 03x14 Feb/12/2009 As: Director
Tornado Girl 03x08 Nov/13/2008 As: Director
Eastwick (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Paint and Pleasure 01x08 Nov/25/2009 As: Director
Army Wives (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fire In The Hole 03x17 Oct/04/2009 As: Director
Transitions 02x16 Oct/12/2008 As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lay Your Hands on Me 04x11 Jan/10/2008 As: Director
Boston Legal (2004) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Attack of the Xenophobes 04x07 Nov/13/2007 As: Director
Guise 'n Dolls 03x20 Apr/24/2007 As: Director
The Nutcrackers 03x10 Dec/05/2006 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Terlesky Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..