Login or register  
TV

Sam Kelly

Mostly Credited As: Sam Kelly
Birth Name: Roger Michael Kelly
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1943 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Date Of Death: June 14, 2014
Cause Of Death: cancer

Sam Kelly



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barbara (1999)As: Ted Liversidge
On The Up (1990)As: Sam
Haggard (1990)As: Grunge
We'll Think of Something (1986)As: Les Brooks
Allo! Allo! (1984)As: Captain Hans Geering (S01-S01, recurring in Season 7)
Now And Then (1983)As: Norman Elston
The World Of Cilla (1973)As: The fiancé
The Strauss Family (1972)As: Otto
Episode Cast Credits 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Dead Man's Folly 13x03: (Oct/30/2013) As John Merdell 

Outnumbered (2007) 
  The Broken Santa (Dec/24/2011) As Ron 

My Family (2000) 
  Desperately Stalking Susan 10x03: (Jul/23/2010) As Martin 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Honey Trap 23x88: (Dec/13/2007) As Bob Hawkins 
  Heat 11x101: (Sep/07/1995) As Tom Bryant 
  Minefield 08x88: (Nov/03/1992) As Mr Castle 

Doctors (2000) 
  Last Laugh 08x55: (Sep/25/2006) As Graham Richmond 

New Street Law (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/08/2006) As  

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Down Among the Dead Men 09x04: (Mar/12/2006) As Jack Fothergill, [Starring Roles]

Northern Lights (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/20/2006) As  

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Ghosts (2) 09x02: (Jul/26/2005) As Beccy Bannon 
  Ghosts (1) 09x01: (Jul/25/2005) As Beccy Bannon 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  A Call to Arms 13x22: (May/16/2004) As Harry Hawkswell 

Casualty (1986) 
  Love And Loathing 18x27: (Mar/06/2004) As Percy Miles 

Oliver Twist (1999) (1999) 
  In Which All is Revealed...... 01x04: (Dec/19/1999) As Giles 
  Wherein Oliver is Educated by His Friend Fagin and Delivered Over to Mr. William Sikes 01x03: (Dec/12/1999) As Giles 

Cold Feet (UK) (1998) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/06/1998) As Algernon Edward Gifford 

Paul Merton in Galton & Simpson's... (1996) 
  Don't Dilly Dally on the Way 01x06: (Mar/01/1996) As Father 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Unknown Soldiers 04x02: (Jan/14/1996) As Scully 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Dream of Dracula 01x05: (Aug/21/1992) As Paul Pinkerton 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Second Time Around 05x01: (Feb/20/1991) As Walter Majors 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  Return to Clagthorpe 04x05: (Jan/05/1990) As Ted Higgs 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (May/22/1985) As Snagsby 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/15/1985) As Snagsby 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/01/1985) As Snagsby 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/17/1985) As Snagsby 

Porridge (1974) 
  Final Stretch 03x08: (Mar/25/1977) As Warren 
  A Test Of Character 03x07: (Mar/18/1977) As Warren 
  Pardon Me 03x06: (Mar/11/1977) As Warren 
  Rough Justice 03x05: (Mar/04/1977) As Warren 

Crown Court (1972) 
  To Catch a Thief : Part 1 02x67: (Jun/06/1973) As Eddie White 

7 Of One (1973) 
  One Man's Meat 01x06: (Apr/29/1973) As Police Photographer 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  Transylvania, January 1918 02x25: (Unaired) As Dr. Franz Heinzer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Kelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..