Login or register  
TV

Al Madrigal

Mostly Credited As: Al Madrigal
Birth Name: Alessandro Liborio Madrigal
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Al Madrigal



TV Appearances

Main cast 
About A Boy (2014)As: Andy
Al Madrigal: Why is the Rabbit Crying? (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Free Agents (US) (2011)As: Gregg
Gary Unmarried (2008)As: Dennis Lopez
Welcome to The Captain (2008)As: Jesus
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Jim Jefferies | Rhys Darby | Al Madrigal 02x154: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 
  Al Madrigal | Jason Sklar | Randy Sklar 02x32: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself 
  Al Madrigal | Rob Heubel | Arden Myrin 02x09: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Lori Chase; Mark Gross; Al Madrigal; JB Smoove 09x38: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ellar Coltrane 20x15: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 
  Wendy Davis 20x13: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself (The Hombre) 
  Jeremy Renner 20x08: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 
  Kevin Hart 19x121: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Ben Kingsley, Al Madrigal, Kenny Chesney 04x142: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Awkward Product Placement. Swiffer 01x89: (May/10/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 

Seth Rogen’s Hilarity for Charity (2014) 
  2014 01x01: (Aug/31/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Meredith Vieira, Andy Hillstrand, Al Madrigal 01x23: (Jul/08/2009) As Himself (Comedian) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Eva Longoria Parker, Allen Covert, Al Madrigal 04x23: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Maid to Border 02x06: (Nov/07/2007) As Puppeteer and Mexican Girl Puppet 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  I Almost Drowned In A Chocolate Fountain 01x03: (Oct/26/2007) As Spanish Pocket Elf 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Al Madrigal 09x21: (Jul/01/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al Madrigal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..