Login or register
TV

Rob Schneider

Rob Schneider Mostly Credited As: Rob Schneider
Birth Name: Robert Michael Schneider
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1963 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
¡Rob! (2012)As: Rob
Back to Norm (2005)As: Himself (Various)
Teen Choice Awards (1999)As: Himself (Co-Host 2005)
Men Behaving Badly (US) (1996)As: Jamie Coleman
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1990-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (May/23/2012) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rob Schneider, Khloe Kardashian Odom, Mona 20x35: (Feb/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lauren Graham, Rob Schneider, Matisyahu 18x72: (Jun/16/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Simon Cowell, Rob Schneider, Josh Groban 16x124: (May/19/2008) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Carmen Electra, The Strokes 14x122: (Mar/29/2006) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Alonzo Bodden 14x100: (Feb/20/2006) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Sidney Crosby, Michael Penn 13x202: (Aug/04/2005) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Lauren Graham, A.M.E. Choir 13x63: (Dec/23/2004) As Himself 
  Thanksgiving Special, Rob Schneider 11x108: (Nov/28/2002) As Himself 
  Julie Scardina, Rob Schneider 10x88: (Nov/08/2001) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Shannon Elizabeth, Enrique Iglesias 10x84: (Nov/02/2001) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Dennis Tito, Dave Matthews 09x105: (May/21/2001) As Himself 
  Rob Schnedier, Evan Nagao 09x63: (Mar/22/2001) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Rob Schneider, James McCartney 19x80: (Jan/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Alec Baldwin, Sofia Coppola, Kylie Minogue 11x91: (Feb/13/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Susan Sarandon, Rob Schneider, Mike Dahm 03x111: (Feb/28/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0407 02x188: (Jun/28/1995) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 212 14x212: (Jul/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 1, 2010 11x182: (Jul/01/2010) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Rob Schneider 03x40: (Mar/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x44: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rob Schneider, Austin Nichols, Maximo Park 05x105: (Jul/20/2007) As Himself 
  David Spade, Rob Schneider, Jon Heder, Dwele 04x18: (Feb/01/2006) As Himself 

The Showbiz Show with David Spade (2005) 
  Episode 313 03x13: (Jun/21/2007) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Rob Schneider, Cal Ripken, Matt and Amy Roloff 09x65: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 117 07x117: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 73 06x73: (Dec/11/2002) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Sep/07/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 7th Annual Teen Choice Awards 07x01: (Aug/16/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rob Schneider, Andre Benjamin, Louis C.K. 12x163: (Aug/11/2005) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Henry Winkler, Sheryl Crow 10x44: (Dec/10/2002) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider 05x60: (Jan/07/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rob Schneider/Jeff Corwin/George Thorogood and the Destroyers 23x241: (Aug/08/2005) As Himself 

Live At Johnny's (2004) 
  Show 30 01x30: (Mar/26/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 107 01x107: (Feb/23/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rob Schneider, Samaire Armstrong, Melissa Etheridge 03x18: (Feb/18/2004) As Himself 
  Anna Paquin, Derek Jeter, John Mayer, Rob Schneider 01x156: (Dec/20/2002) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Chris Robinson 01x150: (Dec/11/2002) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Aug/15/2003) As Himself 

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  Tim Robbins / Rob Schneider 03x09: (Jun/26/2003) As Himself 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 33 03x33: (Mar/27/2003) As Himself 

RI:SE (2002) 
  Episode 201 02x31: (Mar/03/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rob Schneider 04x154: (Dec/09/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rob Schneider 04x83: (Jul/01/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rob Schneider 07x147: (Dec/05/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Brittany Murphy/Nelly 28x07: (Nov/16/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Alec Baldwin/The B-52's 15x18: (Apr/21/1990) As Hoodlum 2, [Uncredited]

The Martin Short Show (1999) (1999) 
  Rob Schneider / Norm Crosby 01x72: (Dec/15/1999) As Himself 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Happy Trails 02x07: (Nov/09/1998) As Ross Fitzsimmons 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Friars Club 07x18: (Mar/07/1996) As Bob 

227 (1985) 
  House Number 04x22: (May/06/1989) As Jeremy 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Murder House (Unaired) As Chill 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Staff Writer (1989-1992)
¡Rob! (2012)• Creator
• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


¡Rob! (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/12/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Schneider Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Laura Prepon Will Be Back Full-Time For 'Orange Is The New Black' Season 3

    The second season of Netflix's 'Orange Is the New Black' hasn't..

New 'True Blood' Season 7 Teaser Promises Lord of the Fangs

    While many of us have most likely slipped into a post-Easter candy..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor