TV

Michael G. Moye


Mostly Credited As: Michael G. Moye
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Moye

Birth Name: Michael George Moye
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Married With Children 05x36: (Aug/26/2001) As Himself 
  Married With Children 05x36: (Aug/26/2001) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Route 666 (1) 05x23: (Apr/28/1991) As Young Zeke 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Nearby Dog #2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's Your Move (1984)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Married ... with Children (1987)• Creator
• Creative Consultant
• Executive Creative Consultant
• Executive Producer (1987-1995)
Married for Life (1996)• Creator
Silver Spoons (1982)• Developer
The Jeffersons (1975)• Story Editor (1979-1980)
• Executive Producer (1983-1984)

Episode Crew


Married ... with Children (1987) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Requiem for a Dead Briard 10x03 Oct/01/1995 As: Writer
The Naked and the Dead, but Mostly the Naked 09x14 Jan/08/1995 As: Writer
A Little off the Top 08x12 Dec/12/1993 As: Writer
The Gas Station Show 06x23 Apr/26/1992 As: Writer
She's Having My Baby (1) 06x01 Sep/08/1991 As: Writer
It's Your Move (1984) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Experts 01x17 Feb/16/1985 As: Writer
The Dregs of Humanity (1) 01x12 Jan/02/1985 As: Writer
Night Work 01x04 Oct/24/1984 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/26/1984 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
227 (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
They Don't Make Preachers Like Him Anymore 11x07 Dec/16/1984 As: Writer
Otis 10x18 Mar/18/1984 As: Writer
Mission: Incredible (3) 10x03 Oct/09/1983 As: Writer
Mission: Incredible (2) 10x02 Oct/03/1983 As: Writer
Change of a Dollar 09x22 Mar/13/1983 As: Writer
Silver Spoons (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Father Nature 01x10 Nov/27/1982 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/25/1982 As: Writer
Checking In (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's Side are You On? 01x03 Apr/23/1981 As: Writer
Sanford (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Younger Than Springtime Am I 01x06 Apr/08/1980 As: Teleplay
Good Times (1974) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
A Matter of Mothers 06x20 Jul/18/1979 As: Teleplay
Florida's Favorite Passenger (2) 06x15 May/30/1979 As: Writer
Florida's Favorite Passenger (1) 06x14 May/23/1979 As: Writer
Stomach Mumps 06x06 Oct/14/1978 As: Writer
Florida Gets a Job 06x05 Oct/07/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael G. Moye Quotes

No quotes added for this person