Login or register  
TV

Ronald Wolfe

Mostly Credited As: Ronald Wolfe
Birth Name: Harvey Ronald Wolfe-Luberoff
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1922 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stoke Newington, London, England
Date Of Death: December 18, 2011
Cause Of Death: head injury sustained from fall




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Take a Letter Mr. Jones (1981)• Creator
The Bed-Sit Girl (1965)• Writer

Episode Crew


Allo! Allo! (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Flush 05x25 Feb/18/1989 As: Writer
The Rag Trade (1977) (1977) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
Fenner's Folly 02x07 Oct/20/1978 As: Writer
Self-Defence 02x06 Oct/13/1978 As: Writer
Come Back, Paddy 02x05 Oct/06/1978 As: Writer
A Bad Patch 02x04 Sep/29/1978 As: Writer
Stress 02x03 Sep/22/1978 As: Writer
Romany Jones (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Rough Night 01x04 Jun/29/1973 As: Writer
On The Buses (1969) (Credited in 54 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 54 episode crew credits
Goodbye Stan 07x07 Apr/08/1973 As: Writer
Olive's Divorce 07x01 Feb/02/1973 As: Writer
Boxing Day Social 05x15 Dec/26/1971 As: Writer
The New Telly 05x12 Dec/05/1971 As: Writer
The Strain 05x11 Nov/28/1971 As: Writer
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tubby Timmy 01x19 Unaired As: Writer
Sorry I'm Single (1967) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Window Box 01x08 Sep/26/1967 As: Writer
The Walking Tour 01x07 Sep/19/1967 As: Writer
The Kids Upstairs 01x06 Sep/12/1967 As: Writer
The Best Man 01x05 Sep/05/1967 As: Writer
The Flute 01x04 Aug/29/1967 As: Writer
Meet The Wife (1963) (Credited in 39 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 39 episode crew credits
Christmas Travel 05x13 Dec/19/1966 As: Writer
This Christmas, Shop Early! 05x12 Dec/12/1966 As: Writer
Bless 'Em All 05x11 Dec/05/1966 As: Writer
The Nasty Sleeper 05x10 Nov/28/1966 As: Writer
The Homework 05x09 Nov/21/1966 As: Writer
Barley Charlie (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Petticoat Prison 01x05 Apr/28/1964 As: Writer
The Inspector Calls 01x04 Apr/21/1964 As: Writer
The Rag Trade (1961) (1961) (Credited in 36 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 36 episode crew credits
Series 3, Episode 13 03x13 Mar/30/1963 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 12 03x12 Mar/23/1963 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 11 03x11 Mar/16/1963 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 10 03x10 Mar/09/1963 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 9 03x09 Mar/02/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronald Wolfe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..