Login or register  
TV

Eric Dodson

Mostly Credited As: Eric Dodson
Birth Name: Eric Norman Dodson
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1920 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Peterborough, England
Date Of Death: January 13, 2000




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Guns and Roses 06x05: (Oct/30/1994) As Magistrate 

Grace & Favour (1992) 
  Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/11/1993) As Sir Robert 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/24/1992) As Sir Robert 

French Fields (1989) 
  Make for the Hills 03x03: (Sep/17/1991) As Henry 

Allo! Allo! (1984) 
  Hello Hans! 07x04: (Jan/26/1991) As Intelligence Officer 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Visitation, Part Three 19x15: (Feb/22/1982) As Headman 

It Ain't Half Hot Mum (1974) 
  Aquastars 08x03: (Aug/06/1981) As The Brigadier 
  Money Talks 08x02: (Jul/30/1981) As The Brigadier 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Root of All Evil 02x02: (Jul/17/1981) As Dr. Sworn 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Wendy House 03x02: (Nov/18/1978) As Mr Cooper 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Bait 04x07: (Oct/19/1978) As Mr. Dodds 
  Chalk and Cheese 02x01: (Sep/01/1975) As Mr. de Courcy 

Angels (1975) 
  Patterns 03x05: (Oct/04/1977) As Mr. Hunt 

The Squirrels (1975) 
  The Game's The Thing 03x09: (Jan/20/1977) As Smithers 

Porridge (1974) 
  No Peace For the Wicked 02x06: (Nov/28/1975) As Mr. Banyard 
  Just Deserts 02x01: (Oct/24/1975) As Mr. Banyard 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/26/1975) As Reverend Johns 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/05/1975) As Reverend John 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Arrow of Heaven 01x12: (Dec/12/1974) As Auctioneer 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Death in the Family 02x33: (May/01/1974) As Francis Durrant 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Blockbuster 02x26: (Mar/15/1974) As Doyle 

The Regiment (1972) 
  Christmas At The Cape 01x12: (May/22/1972) As Dr. Walters 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The King Without a Face 01x13: (Mar/30/1972) As Sir Richard Guilford 

Brett (1971) 
  All The King's Men 01x19: (Aug/23/1971) As Undertaker 

Freewheelers (1968) 
  Destruct 05x07: (Mar/03/1971) As Craig 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  For the Girl Who Has Everything 01x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Vicar 

The First Lady (1968) 
  I Don't Like Him 02x07: (May/01/1969) As Foley 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 2 Apr, 1969 10x27: (Apr/02/1969) As Reverend James 
  Mon 31 Mar, 1969 10x26: (Mar/31/1969) As Reverend James 
  Wed 26 Mar, 1969 10x25: (Mar/26/1969) As Reverend James 
  Mon 24 Mar, 1969 10x24: (Mar/24/1969) As Reverend James 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Who Buys Who? 04x11: (Dec/29/1967) As Gemmell 

The Saint (1962) 
  When Spring Is Sprung 05x26: (Jun/02/1967) As Prosecuting Counsel 

The Flying Swan (1965) 
  Company Property 01x10: (May/29/1965) As First delegate 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Varnish on Three Fingers 06x15: (Jul/20/1964) As Dr. Penston 
  Date for Deception 04x30: (Dec/04/1962) As Mr. Bailey 
  Thirty Seconds from Now 04x16: (Aug/21/1962) As Darnley 
  A Touch of Nitrate 04x01: (May/08/1962) As Rupert Savell 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Contraband 01x26: (Jun/26/1962) As Factory Manager 

Oliver Twist (1962) (1962) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/14/1962) As Gentleman 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/07/1962) As Man on Workhouse Board 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Dragonsfield 01x26: (Dec/30/1961) As One-Fifteen 
  The Yellow Needle 01x16: (Jun/10/1961) As Inspector Anthony 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Key of the Nick 04x29: (Mar/29/1958) As Ryan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Dodson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..