Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Harriet Thorpe


Mostly Credited As: Harriet Thorpe
Birth Name: Harriet Amelia Thorpe
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Harriet Thorpe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
No Sweat (1997)As: Bev Osman
Me, You and Him (1992)As: Helen
The Brittas Empire (1991)As: Carole Parkinson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secrets (2014) 
  The Conversation 01x02: (Sep/08/2014) As Lynn, [Starring Roles]

Doctors (2000) 
  No Smoke without Fire 15x70: (Aug/07/2013) As Sandy Wares 
  A Little Knowledge... 09x196: (Feb/27/2008) As Clodagh Merrylees 
  Groomed for the Game 09x195: (Feb/26/2008) As Clodagh Merrylees 
  Ready or Not? 09x194: (Feb/25/2008) As Clodagh Merrylees 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/02/2012) As Herself 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Job (Jan/01/2012) As Fleur 
  White Box (Dec/25/2004) As Fleur 
  Cold Turkey 05x08: (Dec/24/2003) As Fleur 
  Schmoozin' 05x06: (Nov/14/2003) As Fleur 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Dance With The Dead 10x01: (Nov/12/2006) As Elaine Trim, [Starring Roles]

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 180 19x105: (Dec/31/2003) As Anne Wilson 
  Loan Shark 02x09: (Jan/20/1986) As Tarty Woman 

Casualty (1986) 
  Three in a bed 17x39: (Jun/14/2003) As Ruth 
  The Morning After 14x18: (Jan/01/2000) As Hannah 

Duck Patrol (1998) 
  Occurrences 01x03: (Aug/02/1998) As Abigail 

Goodnight Sweetheart (1993) 
  Change Partners 03x04: (Jan/22/1996) As Gillian 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Mrs. Hat and Mrs. Red 01x06: (Dec/19/1991) As Friend 
  He Died a Death 01x03: (Nov/28/1991) As Sarah Deveraux 

Bottom (1991) 
  Smells 01x01: (Sep/17/1991) As Woman at Bar 

Allo! Allo! (1984) 
  Hello Hans! 07x04: (Jan/26/1991) As Ethel 

Alexei Sayle's Stuff (1988) 
  How to Point at Chickens 01x06: (Nov/17/1988) As Various 
  Leibnitz: Man or Biscuit? 01x05: (Nov/10/1988) As Various 
  The Dobsey Twins Isolate Radium 01x04: (Nov/03/1988) As Various 
  Cartesian Dualism for the Fuller Figure 01x03: (Oct/27/1988) As Various 

The Comic Strip Presents (1982) 
  Mr. Jolly Lives Next Door 04x03: (Mar/05/1988) As Brenda 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Big Snogs 02x02: (Nov/06/1986) As Chris 
  Cancel Toast 01x04: (Nov/13/1985) As Chris 

Who Dares Wins ... (1993) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jun/30/1984) As Woman in Restaurant (Uncredited) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harriet Thorpe Quotes

No quotes added for this person