Login or register  
TV

Austin Trevor

Mostly Credited As: Austin Trevor
Birth Name: Claude Austin Trevor
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1897 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Belfast
Date Of Death: January 22, 1978
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Austin Trevor



Austin Trevor
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  Trial of Strength 01x07: (Nov/08/1969) As Lord Halifax 
  A Protestant Wind 01x06: (Nov/01/1969) As Lord Halifax 
  Rebellion 01x05: (Oct/25/1969) As Lord Halifax 
  The Lion and the Unicorn 01x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Lord Halifax 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  No Retreat 01x19: (May/13/1967) As Botterill 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Found Dead 07x08: (Mar/22/1965) As Silves 
  Six Eyes on a Stranger 02x06: (Jun/09/1960) As Sir Dudley Coniston 

The Third Man (1959) 
  An Offering of Pearls 01x39: (Aug/19/1960) As Beaucaid 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  The White Rabbit 02x08: (May/31/1959) As Hugo (Antoine Hugo) 

Fair Game (1958) 
  Bull And Bear 01x01: (Jul/05/1958) As Captain Cramner 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  A Toy for the Infanta 02x01: (Feb/20/1956) As Don Feliz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Austin Trevor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..