Login or register  
TV

Stanley Lebor

Mostly Credited As: Stanley Lebor
Birth Name: Stanley Harvey Lebor
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: East Ham, London, England

Stanley Lebor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ever Decreasing Circles (1984)As: Howard Hughes
The Baker Street Boys (1983)As: Inspector Lestrade
The Naked Civil Servant (1975)As: Mr Pole
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  One Small Step 14x51: (May/05/1998) As Mr. Hammond 
  In Too Deep 10x95: (Aug/11/1994) As Mr. Gill 

Allo! Allo! (1984) 
  The Gypsy Carnival 07x10: (Mar/16/1991) As Gypsy Leader 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Dreadnoughts and Doublecrosses 01x06: (Oct/05/1983) As Grigorenko 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame 31x02: (Feb/04/1982) As Torturer 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Visitor from the Grave 01x11: (Nov/22/1980) As Charles 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Looking For Mr. Wright 02x07: (Nov/16/1980) As Restaurant Manager 

Minder (1979) 
  The Bengal Tiger 01x07: (Dec/10/1979) As Wilson 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  The Mystery 04x08: (Oct/23/1976) As Chief Supt. Cronin 

Star Maidens (1976) 
  Kidnap 01x05: (Oct/06/1976) As Carlo 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Curse of the Golden Cross 01x03: (Oct/10/1974) As Boon 

The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) 
  A Rift in Time: Rise of the Roman Empire (Part 4) 02x09: (Apr/01/1974) As Gaius 
  A Rift in Time: From little acorns (Part 3) 02x08: (Mar/25/1974) As Gaius 
  A Rift in Time: Turn of the thumb (Part 2) 02x07: (Mar/18/1974) As Gaius 
  A Rift in Time: Vase of mystery (Part 1 of 4) 02x06: (Mar/11/1974) As Gaius 

Jason King (1971) 
  A Kiss for a Beautiful Killer 01x16: (Feb/09/1972) As Miguel 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  A Message from the Deep Sea 01x01: (Sep/20/1971) As Paul Petrofsky 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  The Lion's Cub 01x01: (Feb/17/1971) As Sir Robert Tyrwhit 

Department S (1969) 
  The Man from X 01x19: (Jan/13/1970) As Fraser 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Lowe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Lebor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..