Login or register  
TV

Richard Morant

Mostly Credited As: Richard Morant
Birth Name: Richard Lindon Harvey Morant
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1945 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Shipston-on-Stour, Warwickshire, England
Date Of Death: November 09, 2011
Cause Of Death: Aneurism, died Richmond, Surrey, UK

Richard Morant



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Dorothy L Sayers Mystery (1987)As: Mervyn Bunter
Lord Peter Wimsey (1987) (1987)As: Bunter
Connie (1985)As: Jamieson
The Mad Death (1983)As: Johnny Dalry
Captain Zep - Space Detective (1983)As: Captain Zep (Series 2)
Vienna 1900 (1973)As: Unknown
Tom Brown's Schooldays (1971)As: Harry Paget Flashman
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Midsomer Life 11x04: (May/31/2008) As Mr Tomlin 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  The Ties that Bind 07x02: (Jan/12/1999) As Mr. Dunfield 

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Go to Smuggler's Top: Part 2 01x13: (Dec/03/1995) As Mr. Lenoir 
  Five Go to Smuggler's Top: Part 1 01x12: (Nov/26/1995) As Mr. Lenoir 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Memory Man 05x01: (Jan/03/1987) As Martin Jebourg 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Last Resort 03x06: (Nov/15/1983) As Ward-Webster 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Red Signal 01x08: (Nov/02/1982) As Dermott West 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Merchant of Venice 03x02: (Dec/17/1980) As Lorenzo 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Jan/18/1976) As Dr. Dwight Enys 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Jan/04/1976) As Dr. Dwight Enys 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Dec/28/1975) As Dr. Dwight Enys 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Dec/21/1975) As Dr. Dwight Enys 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Tom Brown's School Days: (Episode 5) 02x20: (Feb/11/1973) As Flashman 
  Tom Brown's School Days: (Episode 4) 02x19: (Feb/04/1973) As Flashman 
  Tom Brown's School Days: (Episode 3) 02x18: (Jan/28/1973) As Flashman 
  Tom Brown's School Days: (Episode 2) 02x17: (Jan/21/1973) As Flashman 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Five Hundred Carats 02x02: (Feb/05/1973) As Charlie Lomas 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Therese 03x13: (Aug/15/1972) As Jean 

Callan (1967) 
  Charlie Says It's Goodbye 04x07: (Apr/12/1972) As Trent 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Morant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news