Login or register  
TV

Ann Miller (1)

Mostly Credited As: Ann Miller (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Johnnie Lucille Collier

Birth Name: Lucille Ann Collier
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1923 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: January 22, 2004
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ann Miller (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Fascinatin' Rhythm: The History Of Tap 35x03: (Feb/24/2001) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Last Days of Judy Garland 05x02: (Jan/14/2001) As Herself 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Dances With Tools 02x16: (Feb/03/1993) As Mrs. Keeney 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Herself ("Once a Star, Always a Star"), [Musical Guests]

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 36th Annual Tony Awards 16x01: (Jun/06/1982) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #38 02x24: (Mar/17/1969) As Herself 
  Episode #36 02x22: (Mar/03/1969) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Tennessee Ernie Ford 02x33: (May/22/1965) As Herself 
  Host: Burl Ives 02x12: (Dec/12/1964) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Benny Goodman, Don Adams 13x38: (Jun/19/1960) As Herself 
  Ann Miller / Bert Lahr / Art Carney / Julius LaRosa 07x08: (Nov/01/1953) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Dec/29/1957) As Herself 

What's My Line? (US) (1950) 
  EPISODE #331 08x06: (Oct/07/1956) As Herself (Mystery Guest) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ann was an Actress and Dancer and she began her professional Acting career at the age of 11 when she played an uncredited part as a Child extra in 1934 in the Comedy, Drama Film “Anne of Green Gables”.

Ann is one of the very few performers to ever Act in Films in 7 consecutive decades from the 1930’s to the 2000’s.

Ann Miller (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..