Login or register  
TV

Helen Thomas

Mostly Credited As: Helen Thomas
Birth Name: Helen Amelia Thomas
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1920 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winchester, Kentucky
Date Of Death: July 20, 2013
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Washington, District of Columbia)

Helen Thomas



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Helen Thomas 11x81: (Jun/27/2006) As Herself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 4 premiere 04x01: (Feb/17/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bob Dole, Ted Koppel, Mary Chapin Carpenter 04x44: (Nov/08/1996) As Herself (cameo) 
  Show #0302 02x83: (Jan/05/1995) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helen Thomas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..