Login or register  
TV

Eden Sher

Mostly Credited As: Eden Sher
Birth Name: Eden Rebecca Sher
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1991 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Eden Sher


Eden Sher began acting at the age of eight, participating in school plays and local theater.

Television experience includes numerous national television commercials and voiceover work, a guest appearance in Nickelodeon's "Zoey 101," and recurring sketches on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno." Eden enjoys singing as well.

She resides in Los Angeles with her family and three dogs.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Middle (2009)As: Sue Heck
Sons & Daughters (2006) (2006)As: Carrie Fenton
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  The cast of ABC's "The Middle", guest co-host Jason Thompson 17x33: (Oct/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 164 16x164: (May/15/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 104 16x104: (Feb/13/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 54 03x54: (Nov/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Party Down (2009) 
  Willow Canyon Homeowner's Annual Party 01x01: (Mar/20/2009) As Monica 

Sonny With A Chance (2009) 
  Three's Not Company 01x06: (Mar/08/2009) As Lucy 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Boy-Band Superfan Interrogation 01x06: (Jul/21/2008) As Cindy Marshall 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Dream Lover 04x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Jane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Weeds (2005) 
  Pittsburgh 02x12: (Oct/30/2006) As Gretchen 
  Yeah, Just Like Tomatoes 02x11: (Oct/23/2006) As Gretchen 
  Mile Deep And A Foot Wide 02x10: (Oct/16/2006) As Gretchen 
  Bash 02x09: (Oct/09/2006) As Gretchen 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eden Sher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rebecca Adlington on this years 'Commonwealth Games'

Swimming star, Rebecca Adlington, spoke to 'Good Morning Britain' today..

Maya Media Inc. and Academy Award Nominated Producer, Fred Fuchs, team up to raise funds for Television Series on Kickstarter

If everything goes his way, independent writer Stacy Fry will have the..

'Captivated' Press Release from HBO

CAPTIVATED: THE TRIALS OF PAMELA SMART, EXPLORING THE ROLE OF THE MEDIA..