Login or register  
TV

Pete Holmes

Mostly Credited As: Pete Holmes
Birth Name: Peter Holmes
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Massachusetts

Pete Holmes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pete Holmes Show (2013)As: Himself (Host)
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
Best Week Ever (2004)As: Himself (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Pete Holmes, Jackson Browne 04x174: (Dec/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John C. Reilly, Pete Holmes, The Haden Triplets 04x55: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris O'Donnell, Sage Kotsenburg, Needtobreathe 04x51: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Very Understated Adventures of Captain Beige 03x85: (May/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Pete Holmes | Ron Funches | Steve Rannazzisi 02x147: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 
  Riki Lindhome | Kate Micucci | Pete Holmes 02x103: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 

The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail (2014) 
  The One With the Travel Stories (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Longest Distance Relationship 09x20: (May/18/2014) Voiced  Matt Davis 
  News Glances With Genevieve Vavance 09x19: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Lost in Space 08x18: (May/05/2013) Voiced  Various 

The Soup (2004) 
  October 23 10x42: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Marc’s Dad 01x03: (May/17/2013) As Himself 

Premium Blend (1997) 
  Pete Holmes, Chris Mata, Ricky Smiley, Rich Williams 09x02: (Nov/18/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Outsourced (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Training Day 01x13 Feb/03/2011 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Holmes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..