Login or register  
TV

Jack Hedley

Mostly Credited As: Jack Hedley
Birth Name: Jack Hawkins'
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Jack Hedley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One by One (1984)As: Peter Raymond (1984)
Who Pays the Ferryman? (1977)As: Alan Haldane/Leandros
Colditz (1972)As: Lieutenant Colonel John Preston
The World of Tim Frazer (1960)As: Tim Frazer
Episode Cast Credits 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Child's Play 03x02: (Mar/28/1998) As Alessandro Pontelli 

Space Precinct (1994) 
  The Fire Within (2) 01x21: (Jul/03/1995) As The Icar Vedra 
  The Fire Within (1) 01x20: (Jun/26/1995) As The Icar Vedra 

Allo! Allo! (1984) 
  Emigration 08x07: (Mar/01/1992) As General von Karzibrot 
  A Fistful of Francs 08x06: (Feb/09/1992) As General von Karzibrot 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  A Royal Flush (Dec/25/1986) As Henry Marsham, Duke of Malebury 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Puzzled Steele 03x08: (Nov/27/1984) As G.W. Wainright / Benjamin Applegate 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Brief Encounter 24x01: (Nov/12/1974) As Graham Jesson 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Threat 03x09: (Jun/06/1973) As Hon. James Bancroft 

Colditz (1972) 
  Welcome to Colditz 01x04: (Nov/09/1972) As Lieutenant Colonel John Preston 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Traitor 02x01: (Oct/14/1971) As James 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  This Body Is Mine 04x03: (May/05/1971) As Jack Gregory 

UFO (1970) 
  Court Martial 01x20: (May/01/1971) As Webb 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Murder in Munich: Part 2 02x12: (Jul/19/1970) As Somerville 
  Murder in Munich: Part 1 02x11: (Jul/12/1970) As Somerville 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  The Madison Equation 01x15: (Jan/23/1969) As Adam Frost 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  No Trams to Ethiopia 01x97: (Mar/20/1968) As Carrados 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Old Treasure Story 04x09: (Aug/26/1965) As Duncan Rawl 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Alibi Men 01x17: (Apr/24/1965) As Bruce Carroway 

Corrigan Blake (1963) 
  You Can't Win 'Em All 01x01: (Feb/02/1962) As Corrigan Blake 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Bed of Roses 02x08: (Jun/23/1960) As David Bullen 
  The Golden Clown 01x18: (Jan/13/1960) As Lander 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Barcelona Passage 01x11: (Dec/18/1959) As The Purser 

Fair Game (1958) 
  The Carleon Country Club 01x04: (Jul/26/1958) As Ian Arbuthnot 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Spy Aboard 01x31: (Apr/17/1957) As Raikes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Hedley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news