TV

Cheryl Fergison


Mostly Credited As: Cheryl Fergison
Birth Name: Cheryl Ann Campbell
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sidcup, Kent, England

Cheryl Fergison




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Famous, Rich And Hungry (2014)As: Herself
Your Face Sounds Familiar (UK) (2013)As: Herself
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 2)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 10 (2012)- 2nd Evicted)
EastEnders (1985)As: Heather Trott (2007-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Big School (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/10/2014) As Jo 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/10/2014) As Jo 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/03/2014) As Jo 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/03/2014) As Jo 

The Spa (2013) 
  Strangers In The Night (Dec/30/2013) As Ms Bergita Wylde 
  Strangers In The Night (Dec/30/2013) As Ms Bergita Wylde 
  Guilty Until Proven Innocent 01x07: (Mar/21/2013) As Ms Bergita Wylde 
  Guilty Until Proven Innocent 01x07: (Mar/21/2013) As Ms Bergita Wylde 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 1 03x21: (Dec/15/2013) As Herself 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 1 03x21: (Dec/15/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 14 08x14: (Sep/06/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 20 06x20: (Jan/22/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 24 05x24: (Sep/07/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 11 05x11: (Aug/25/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 27, 2013 03x207: (Jun/27/2013) As Herself 
  June 27, 2013 03x207: (Jun/27/2013) As Herself 
  September 25, 2012 03x17: (Sep/25/2012) As Herself 
  September 25, 2012 03x17: (Sep/25/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 17, 2012 25x33: (Oct/17/2012) As Herself 
  October 17, 2012 25x33: (Oct/17/2012) As Herself 
  July 18, 2012 24x217: (Jul/18/2012) As Herself 
  March 14, 2012 24x132: (Mar/14/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 10 - Day 23 Highlights, Live Finale 10x32: (Sep/07/2012) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Jubilee Special 18x90: (May/27/2012) As Herself 
  Jubilee Special 18x90: (May/27/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 149 16x149: (Apr/10/2012) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 16, Show 135 16x135: (Mar/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 64 13x64: (Nov/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 64 13x64: (Nov/27/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 133 02x133: (Mar/22/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 133 02x133: (Mar/22/2012) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 18, 2011 06x93: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 
  November 18, 2011 06x93: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

A Comedy Roast (2010) 
  Barbara Windsor 01x05: (Jan/05/2011) As Herself 
  Barbara Windsor 01x05: (Jan/05/2011) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Cheryl Fergison, Dominic Littlewood, Jean Christophe Novelli, Luke Pasquilino 07x04: (Aug/03/2010) As Herself 
  Cheryl Fergison, Dominic Littlewood, Jean Christophe Novelli, Luke Pasquilino 07x04: (Aug/03/2010) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/06/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/06/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 23 08x23: (Oct/21/2009) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Get What You Deserve 20x47: (Aug/26/2006) As Lucille Prior 
  Get What You Deserve 20x47: (Aug/26/2006) As Lucille Prior 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  The Haunting Of Bill Crouse 01x05: (Feb/24/2006) As Judy 
  The Haunting Of Bill Crouse 01x05: (Feb/24/2006) As Judy 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Doctor Dances (2) 01x10: (May/28/2005) As Mrs Lloyd 
  The Doctor Dances (2) 01x10: (May/28/2005) As Mrs Lloyd 
  The Empty Child (1) 01x09: (May/21/2005) As Mrs Lloyd 

Allo! Allo! (1984) 
  Missing and Presumed Dead 09x02: (Nov/16/1992) As Desiree 
  Missing and Presumed Dead 09x02: (Nov/16/1992) As Desiree 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cheryl Fergison Quotes

No quotes added for this person