Login or register  
TV

Bobby Hosea

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Hosea
Birth Name: Robert Hosea
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1955 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA

Bobby Hosea



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Singer and Sons (1990)As: Mitchell Patterson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Fire and Brimstone 06x06: (Nov/10/2013) As Joe Lamotte 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Late Admissions 09x08: (Nov/16/2012) As Principal Hal Kinney 

Perception (2012) 
  86’d 01x03: (Jul/23/2012) As Coach Parker 

The Event (2010) 
  One Will Live, One Will Die 01x20: (May/09/2011) As Hospital Soldier 

Bones (2005) 
  The Couple in the Cave 06x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Jerry Doroughty 

NCIS (2003) 
  Obsession 07x21: (May/04/2010) As Navy Captain Austin Sears 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 07x02: (Jan/11/2009) As Dr. Cornell 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9039 36x182: (Dec/10/2008) As Burke Shay 
  Ep. #9038 36x181: (Dec/09/2008) As Burke Shay 

The Closer (2005) 
  Time Bomb 04x10: (Sep/15/2008) As Principal 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Thousand Days on Earth 08x13: (Apr/10/2008) As Negotiator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mea Culpa 05x09: (Nov/25/2004) As Rick Reeba 

GREEK (2007) 
  Picking Teams 01x04: (Jul/30/2007) As Roger Owens 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  Blowback 01x08: (Feb/26/2007) As Detective Franklin 
  Manchild 01x07: (Feb/19/2007) As Detective Franklin 

Shark (2006) 
  Here Comes the Judge 01x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Bartender 

Heroes (2006) 
  Godsend 01x12: (Jan/22/2007) As FBI Agent 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Croatoan 02x09: (Dec/07/2006) As Mark 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Fireflies 04x08: (Nov/12/2006) As Terrell Tisdale (2006) 

Standoff (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Unknown 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  The Score 04x12: (Jan/09/2006) As Officer Joey Brown 

The Mountain (2004) 
  Best Laid Plans 01x06: (Oct/31/2004) As F. Robert Chapin 
  Masquerade 01x05: (Oct/20/2004) As F. Robert Chapin 
  Water 01x04: (Oct/13/2004) As F. Robert Chapin 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The Hole-in-the-Wall Gang 02x05: (Dec/27/2003) As Greg Haymer 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Alpha-126 01x07: (Oct/30/2003) As Kenneth Holmes 

The District (2000) 
  Untouchable 03x12: (Jan/25/2003) As Gordon Beecham 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Scared Straight 02x07: (Nov/18/2002) As David Blake 

JAG (1995) 
  The Court-Martial of Sandra Gilbert 03x02: (Sep/30/1997) As Lt. Col. Robert Turner 
  Black Ops 01x17: (Apr/10/1996) As CPO Shipp 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Mortal Beloved 01x16: (Feb/12/1996) As Marcus 
  The Path Not Taken 01x05: (Oct/09/1995) As Marcus 

Living Single (1993) 
  He Works Hard for the Money 03x08: (Oct/19/1995) As Lawrence 
  A Hair-Razing Experience 02x13: (Dec/08/1994) As Lawrence 
  U.N.I.T.Y. (a.k.a. Five Card Stud) 01x23: (Mar/27/1994) As Lawrence 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Game, Set, Murder 11x21: (May/14/1995) As John McCarver 
  Night Fears 08x02: (Sep/22/1991) As Officer Kevin Bryce 

Sirens (US) (1993) 
  Guy Perfect 01x08: (Apr/28/1993) As Guy Stewart 

China Beach (1988) 
  F.N.G. 03x20: (Apr/16/1990) As Sweetness 
  The Thanks of a Grateful Nation 03x17: (Feb/28/1990) As Sweetness Elroy 
  Twilight 02x13: (Mar/22/1989) As Sweetness Elroy 
  China Beach (2) 01x02: (Apr/26/1988) As Sweet Elroy 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Conspiracy 01x10: (Jan/05/1990) As Danny 

227 (1985) 
  Jackee 04x23: (May/11/1989) As Greg 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Junction 02x14: (Feb/21/1987) As stretcher bearer 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  His Brother's Keeper 07x28: (May/01/1986) As Reporter 
  Aftershocks 07x13: (Dec/26/1985) As Reporter #2 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Knock Knock, Who's There? 01x01: (Mar/25/1986) As Customer #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Hosea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..

WATCH: ‘Friends’ Stars Reunite In ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live' Skit

  If you were a fan of ‘Friends,’ (and let’s be serious, who..

HBO to Air 'Banksy Does New York'

  HBO is delving into the story behind the secretive street artist..