Login or register  
TV

Jane Krakowski

Mostly Credited As: Jane Krakowski
Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Parsippany, New Jersey
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jane Krakowski



Jane Krakowski Jane Krakowski Jane Krakowski Jane Krakowski Jane Krakowski Jane Krakowski Jane Krakowski Jane Krakowski
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015)As: Jacqueline Voorhees
Dead Boss (US) (2014)As: Helen Stephens
Rosie Live (2008)As: Herself
Sex, Power, Love and Politics (2007)As: Sloan
30 Rock (2006)As: Jenna Maroney
Ally (1999)As: Elaine Vassal
Ally McBeal (1997)As: Elaine Vassal
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: T.R. Kendall (1984-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Roger Passes the Bar 10x01: (Sep/14/2014) Voiced  Charlotte 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Under Pressure 05x12: (Jan/15/2014) As Dr. Donna Duncan, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Fabulous Faker Boy 24x20: (May/12/2013) Voiced  Zhenya, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  The Cast of 30 Rock, John Cale 05x07: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Gordan Ramsay, Kathleen Madigan, Maroon 5 19x11: (Jan/17/2011) As Herself (“Ross at the Golden Globes” Segment) 
  Bret Michaels, Jane Krakowski, John Butler Trio 18x61: (May/25/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Rob Lowe, Jane Krakowski, Hilary Hahn 01x139: (Jan/14/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Garry Shandling, Jane Krakowski 28x32: (Oct/20/2009) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 348 27x43: (Oct/29/2008) As Herself 
  Bahamas Episode: Billy Ray Cyrus, Jane Krakowski 26x65: (Nov/30/2007) As Herself 
  Jane Krakowski 25x30: (Oct/13/2006) As Herself 

A Muppets Christmas: Letters To Santa (2008) 
  A Muppet Christmas: Letters to Santa 01x01: (Dec/17/2008) As Claire's Mom 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kevin Garnett & Ray Allen, Jane Krakowski, Martha Wainwright 15x136: (Jun/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ringo Starr, Jane Krakowski 07x146: (May/19/2000) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Mary Hart, guest co-host Jane Krakowski 10x101: (Jan/31/2007) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 194 06x194: (May/29/2003) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 84 - Debbie Matenopoulos' Last Show 02x84: (Dec/24/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Jane Krakowski, Pamela Anderson, The Tears 08x05: (Apr/22/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bound 05x23: (May/04/2004) As Emma Spevak 

Hack (2002) 
  One For My Baby 02x17: (Mar/06/2004) As Celia Smith 

Everwood (2002) 
  My Funny Valentine 01x16: (Feb/10/2003) As Dr. Gretchen Trott 
  The Doctor Is In 01x06: (Oct/21/2002) As Dr. Gretchen Trott 

Rocket Power (1999) 
  Tito Sitting / There's Something About Breezy 03x07: (Apr/11/2002) As Breezy 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #501 05x01: (Sep/25/1999) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #402 04x02: (Sep/19/1998) As Herself 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Baby 01x03: (Oct/12/1996) As Dr. Amy Handelman 

Due South (1994) 
  An Invitation to Romance 01x18: (Apr/06/1995) As Katherine Burns 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  The Mystery of the Blues, Chicago, May 1920 (2) 02x06: (Mar/13/1993) As Cafe Singer 
  The Mystery of the Blues, Chicago, April 1920 (1) 02x05: (Mar/13/1993) As Cafe Singer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Krakowski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..