Login or register  
TV

Greg Germann

Mostly Credited As: Greg Germann
Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Greg Germann



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm Not Dead Yet (2014)As: Len
HR (US) (2013)As: TBA
The Gates (2013) (2013)As: Trevor Palmer
In Case of Emergency (2007)As: Sherman Yablonsky
Eureka (2006)As: Warren King (episode 1)
Ally (1999)As: Richard Fish
Ally McBeal (1997)As: Richard Fish
Ned and Stacey (1995)As: Eric Moyer
Sweet Justice (1994)As: Andy Del Sarto
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  He Deserved to Die 01x07: (Nov/06/2014) As Mr. Keegan 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Post-Mortem Blues 15x21: (Apr/30/2014) As Assistant D.A. Derek Strauss 
  Amaro's One-Eighty 15x11: (Jan/15/2014) As Assistant D.A. Derek Strauss 
  Undercover Blue 14x17: (Mar/20/2013) As Assistant D.A. Derek Strauss 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Open Secrets 04x15: (Feb/28/2014) As Dr. Michael Raskins 

NCIS (2003) 
  Hereafter 10x15: (Feb/19/2013) As NCIS Deputy Director Jerome Craig 
  Canary 10x14: (Feb/05/2013) As NCIS Deputy Director Jerome Craig 
  Shiva (2) 10x12: (Jan/15/2013) As NCIS Deputy Director Jerome Craig 

Wedding Band (2012) 
  Get Down on It 01x05: (Dec/08/2012) As Larry Pants 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Jane's Getting Married 04x13: (Sep/09/2012) As Judge Zahn 

Common Law (2012) (2012) 
  Ex-Factor 01x04: (Jun/08/2012) As Phil Kronish 

House of Lies (2012) 
  The Mayan Apocalypse 01x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Greg Norbert 
  Business 01x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Greg Norbert 
  Ouroboros 01x09: (Mar/11/2012) As Greg Norbert 
  Our Descent Into Los Angeles 01x06: (Feb/12/2012) As Greg Norbert 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Killer Hope 02x05: (Nov/01/2011) As Dale 
  Meet the Grandparents 01x09: (Nov/23/2010) As Dale 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Windfall 02x17: (Jul/11/2011) Voiced  Various 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  He Kane Hewa'ole (An Innocent Man) 01x14: (Jan/17/2011) As Robert Rovin 

Medium (2005) 
  Sal 06x19: (Apr/30/2010) As Alan Hahn 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead Listing 05x08: (Nov/13/2009) As Kirk Jansen 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Blacklist (Featuring Gravedigger) 06x02: (Sep/30/2009) As Voice/Grave Digger/Benton 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Descent of Man 09x19: (Apr/09/2009) As George 

Eureka (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/18/2006) As Warren King 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  We're Gonna Be All Right 02x12: (Jan/15/2006) As Jim Halverson 

Listen Up (2004) 
  Quest For Fire 01x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Paul 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Love Thy Nephew 03x02: (Dec/07/2003) As Marcus 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Sensuous Cindy 01x16: (Nov/13/2002) As Ben Baker 

The View (1997) 
  Season 4, Episode 86 04x86: (Jul/09/2001) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 205 01x205: (May/22/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Greg Germann 06x20: (Feb/20/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Greg Germann 03x83: (Jun/24/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ellen (1994) 
  The Class Reunion 01x04: (Apr/13/1994) As Rick 
  The Anchor 01x02: (Mar/30/1994) As Rick 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Come Rain or Come Schein 07x18: (Apr/22/1993) As Larry Greenhut 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Three Cheers for the Orange, White & Blue 03x19: (Apr/14/1990) As Lt. Beller 
  Cloud Nine 03x07: (Nov/11/1989) As Lt. Beller 
  A Necessary End 03x06: (Nov/04/1989) As Lt. Beller 
  A Bodyguard of Lies 03x05: (Oct/28/1989) As Lt. Beller 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Freefall 05x17: (May/21/1989) As Johnny Raymond 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Ally McBeal (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fear of Flirting 05x04 Nov/19/2001 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Germann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..