Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andrew Ray


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Ray
Birth Name: Andrew Olden
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1939 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southgate, Middlesex, London, England
Date Of Death: August 20, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart attack
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Our Mutual Friend (1976) (1976)As: Mortimer Lightwood
Episode Cast Credits 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Giving Up 03x12: (Apr/25/1995) As Dr. John Reginald 
  Perfect Love 02x11: (May/10/1994) As Dr. John Reginald 
  Love Thy Neighbour 02x03: (Mar/16/1994) As Dr. John Reginald 
  Old Habits 02x02: (Mar/08/1994) As Dr. John Reginald 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Happy Families 06x02: (Mar/11/1992) As Alfred Rydale 
  The Sins of the Fathers 04x02: (Jan/10/1990) As Unknown 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  A Sudden Silence [ 2 hrs ] 04x03: (Jan/30/1991) As Stevin 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Death of an Expert Witness: (Episode 1) 06x01: (Oct/24/1985) As Clifford Bradley 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Accidental Death 07x12: (Aug/19/1984) As Steve 
  The Best Chess Player in the World 07x02: (May/19/1984) As Jerry Wilde 
  The Wrong 'Un 06x09: (Jun/11/1983) As Cranmer Oakes 
  The Way to Do it 04x16: (Jul/26/1981) As Roger Carson 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Abdication 01x07: (Dec/20/1978) As Duke of York 
  The Decision 01x05: (Dec/06/1978) As Duke of York 
  The New King 01x03: (Nov/22/1978) As Duke of York 
  Venus at the Prow 01x02: (Nov/15/1978) As Duke of York 

Carry on Laughing (1975) 
  Who Needs Kitchener? 02x06: (Nov/30/1975) As Willie Bulgen-Plunger 
  And In My Lady's Chamber 02x03: (Nov/09/1975) As Willie 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Crown Matrimonial 23x03: (Apr/03/1974) As Duke of York 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Ray Quotes

No quotes added for this person