Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Neal Arden


Mostly Credited As: Neal Arden
Birth Name: Arthur Neal Alston
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1909 (Age 104)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: June 04, 2014

Neal Arden




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Fool's Luck 01x11: (Nov/22/1976) As Cestius 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Overture 01x01: (Sep/17/1971) As Inspector Flavel 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The Trouble with Women 01x23: (Feb/20/1970) As Second Poker Player 

Department S (1969) 
  Handicap Dead 01x07: (Oct/21/1969) As Golf Commentator 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  Casting the Runes 03x01: (Mar/25/1968) As Driver 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Benevolent Burglary 02x15: (Dec/26/1963) As Deslauriers 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Crystal Ball 03x08: (Oct/12/1962) As Blaise 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Trial and Error 02x15: (Aug/11/1960) As James Holman 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  Widow of Woodcote 01x19: (Jul/20/1958) As Garn 
  Murder at the Inn 01x15: (Apr/12/1958) As Innkeeper 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Murder is Permanent 01x13: (Jun/13/1956) As Joseph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neal Arden Quotes

No quotes added for this person