Login or register  
TV
I was actually born in 1822, but the scroll-down button halted at 1900... I should file a complaint with the staff! Age discrimmination is still alive and well, it seems. Anyway, I'm a veteran military general. My hobbies include praising President Lincoln (he rocks!) and plotting to take out those Southern bastards. General Lee? Yeah, he's overrated. I crushed the dude without breaking a sweat, If you ask me, the only reason he won as much as he did was because he was facing hacks like McClellan for most of the war. Besides, he had terrible table manners. Someone should tell the guy to chew with his mouth closed...

Friends Blogs

Topic Posted By Date
8th Anniversary Blog andrew December 10, 2013
My Songbooks/New Fanfics Zarius November 28, 2012
Reflection WiseCrack August 9, 2012
Possible return, 5 years, RIP Me, and so much more.... Nyall January 4, 2011
I'm Going To College Super_Cool August 27, 2009
General_Grant

General_Grant


Timezone: Nov 24th, 2014, 8:00 pm
Level: 1 (18%)
Forum Posts: 43
Real Name: Ulysses S. Grant
Location: Point Pleasant, US
Occupation: Military General
Favorite Quote/Idiom/Sentence: Damn you Lee!
User Blog Calendar
Latest Poll