Login or register  
TV
Hello all. My name is Jason and I'm 17. I've been a member of TVRage since December 24th 2006. And a member of TV.com since June 20th 2005 (from which I was wrongfully banned in 2011 in a mass banning ¬_¬ ). I'm home educated my best friend for the last 4 years is TheHarbinger24, so give him a shout for me if you see him. XD I've returned here now in 2012 to post and contribute to shows in my free time as much as possible for old times' sake, and because this site has been revamped! That's about all I can think of for now, if you want my msn or want to know more about me just send me a message. Seeya.

Latest Blog

7/7/07 is my 13th birthday today! -- posted on July 7, 2007
Yipee! :D Comment >>

Older Blogs


• February 10, 2007: Does anyone use SMF forums?
• January 21, 2007: Why is everyone here so nice?
• December 28, 2006: Hello everyone.

Friends Blogs

Topic Posted By Date
I Am Back: In_Correct September 6, 2011
MarioGeek92

MarioGeek92


Timezone: Oct 1st, 2014, 1:31 pm
Level: 1 (21%)
Forum Posts: 9
Submitted Reviews: 1
Contribution Points: 26.4
Submissions As Editor: 6
Approved Submissions: 49
Rejected Submissions: 1
Real Name: Jason A.
Location: Atlanta, Georgia, US
Occupation: Observational Telepathy
Hobbies & Interests: Any and all media, exercise, my good old ps3 (still kickin'), and of course music.
Favorite Singers/Music Bands: (in no order) The Ting Tings, Coldplay, Snow Patrol, The Fray, The Joy Formidable, The Killers, The Saturdays, deadmau5, Avicii, Chiddy Bang, The xx, Tinie Tempah, Yasmin, Nadia Ali, Martin Solveig, Florence + The Machine, Duffy, Amy Macdonald, and more!
Favorite Song: "That's Not My Name" - The Ting Tings
Favorite Sport: Football (american) & Baseball
Aim Contact: Xargin
MSN Contact: Maybe if you ask nicely.
User Blog Calendar
« Jul, 2007  
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31



Blog Archive:
Latest Poll
Friends

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi' will air from the 28th of..

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back..

Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent Added To BBC One Drama 'The Go-Between' Cast List

BBC One have announced Vanessa Redgrave and..