Login or register  
TV


I am a MARIO GEEK AND YOU SHOULD KNOW THAT! *stardance

Latest Blog

Almost my birthday! -- posted on August 1, 2008

Food of the week is DORITOS!


The Great Discovery is in cinemas in the US right now!

Now it's almost my birthday. I can't wait! See ya! Comment >>

Older Blogs


• April 25, 2008: My week
• February 13, 2008: Latest stuff
• February 1, 2008: Which shows do you hate?
• February 1, 2008: New blog style
• January 26, 2008: It's mine!

Friends Blogs

Topic Posted By Date
8th Anniversary Blog andrew December 10, 2013
Editor for Thomas & Friends Rusty5 October 12, 2006
Spider Riders! DreamFiend_633 August 23, 2006
S.C.Ruffeyfan

S.C.Ruffeyfan


Timezone: Oct 2nd, 2014, 9:51 am
Level: 1 (21%)
Forum Posts: 20
Submitted Reviews: 10
Contribution Points: 3.1
Approved Submissions: 9
Rejected Submissions: 1
Real Name: Alex
Location: Dorset, UK
Occupation: Not yet
Hobbies & Interests: Model trains, computer, eating.
Favorite Singers/Music Bands: The Darkness, Queen, Iron Maiden, KISS, Motorhead
Favorite Actors/Actresses: Michael Angelis, Bonnie Wright.
Favorite Song: I Believe in a Thing Called Love
Favorite Movies: Harry Potter, Cars, The Simpsons Movie, Thomas and the Magic Railroad.
Favorite Movie Directors: Steven Spielberg.
Favorite Books: The Railway Series, Harry Potter, Roald Dahl books.
Favorite Authors: Roald Dahl, Rev W Awdry, C Awdry, JK Rowling.
Favorite Sport: Basketball.
Favorite Quote/Idiom/Sentence: I am a lizard. I have changed colours. I have become CHAMELEON MAN! Oink!
Aim Contact: n/a
MSN Contact: alex.rossi@live.com
ICQ Contact: n/a
User Blog Calendar
« Aug, 2008  
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa





01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31





Blog Archive:
Latest Poll
» Which is better?
View Results

Preview of Tonight's X Factor Bootcamp

A clip has been released of the episode of 'The X Factor' airing tonight as the show..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview with Prof Peter Johnson, Chief Clinician, Cancer Research UK

Professor Peter Johnson is Cancer Research UK’s..

W Network Announce New Season of Property Brothers

This fall, W Network has teamed up with Mazda Canada Inc. to introduce a new brand..