Login or register  
TV
if you wish to shorten my username i prefer to be caled Yue than sailor, but i dont really mind it. please do NOT scold me about poor spelling. its just a forum post. not a contribution, in which i DO check spelling. i a fast typer and i dont really pay attention. and also ocasionaly i use a cordless keyboard, in which the cordless mouse causes interception and making a letter skip ocasionaly. im really nice person, easy to get along with. ive been treated like crap on tv.com, but now for a fresh start here. if i get anoyed by someone, thats when i become cyncal and sarcastic, but otherwise im a very nice person. :) my pet collection: movietome.com/movietome/servlet/UserProfile/userid-1007083 since 2/6/06 | Virtual Pets | Games

Latest Blog

It's my 21st birthday!!! -- posted on August 2, 2006
Yup. im finaly "legal" XD. not that i have money or a lisense to do anyhting. still, being 21 is cool i guess. ^o^. ive made many new friends in the past year, new shows and animes. well...i dont know what else to say, so TTFN! Comment >>

Older Blogs


• April 3, 2006: TRC Pairing Preferences
• February 14, 2006: My website updates
• January 1, 2006: first blog
• December 28, 2005: My website

Friends Blogs

Topic Posted By Date
A trip down memory lane Checkmate October 3, 2012
My 15th Birthday! PhilisntSte May 19, 2006
Harry Potter 4 on DVD! AstroDude100 March 22, 2006
There's a blog here too? Matty-chan December 25, 2005
SailorYue

SailorYue


Timezone: Jul 31st, 2014, 5:43 pm
Level: 10 (1%)
Forum Posts: 2509
Contribution Points: 1267.1
Submissions As Editor: 1401
Approved Submissions: 985
Rejected Submissions: 35
Real Name: Page
Location: Wouldnt YOU like to know ;), US
Favorite Quote/Idiom/Sentence: Never argue with an idiot. They drag you down to their level and beat you with expertese
Aim Contact: Super Sailor Yue
MSN Contact: sailoryue@gmail.com (just a passport, not an email)
User Blog Calendar
« Aug, 2006  
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa


01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

Blog Archive:
Latest Poll

Big Brother UK: Next Part of The Internet Shopping Task Revealed

Housemates are going to play a game where they enter a Housemate..

'EastEnders' Confirms Nick Return

After a huge twist was revealed in the episode of 'EastEnders' that aired last night on..

Rochelle Wiseman Shocked By Parrot on 'This Morning'

During today's pet clinic on *This Morning*, hosts Marvin and Rochelle..