Login or register  
TV
This user's profile is empty

Latest Blog

A poem about a boy with barriers and a girl watching from af -- posted on January 22, 2006
You say you’re here

But you’re not even near

I judged you from afar

Even though I don’t know who you are

So now I’m thinking in a way

That how can I judge if I don’t know how you live your days
I glanced at your eyes

And I see a life that has been plagiarized

So what are you hiding?

If you’re pretending to be so happy

Acting cool like nothing can’t phase you

But then at home you break down

Then in your thoughts you drown

And now I wanna know who you are

I don’t know what to do cause you’ve built up walls

How can I approach you without passing a barrier you have

So here I am from afar

Sending you little notes and glances

Hoping I can cheer you up

From whatever makes you feel down

And maybe we can be friends someday

Cause I’m thinking of you in every possible way
Comment >>

Friends Blogs

Topic Posted By Date
First two weeks in Greenville KingJohn23 January 18, 2009
Probably going... General_Sherman December 3, 2007
My 15th Birthday! PhilisntSte May 19, 2006
We the People. . . of the United States Abby March 7, 2006
Dude!! Melody February 21, 2006
Vixen

Vixen


Timezone: Aug 23rd, 2014, 10:22 am
Level: 1 (44%)
Forum Posts: 206
Real Name: Stanley Yelnats
Location: Camp Green Lake, US
Occupation: gold digger
Hobbies & Interests: digging holes and eating onions
User Blog Calendar
  Jan, 2006  
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31



Blog Archive:
Latest Poll

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS THE CAST OF..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled..

Live - Celebrity Big Brother Launch Night! #CBB

Tonight we have live coverage of the launch of this Summer's 'Celebrity Big Brother'..