Login or register  
TV
This user's profile is empty

Latest Blog

Happy birthday, Priscilla!!! -- posted on May 24, 2006
Today, May 24, 2006, is the birthday of Elvis Presley's only wife! It's Priscilla Presley's 61st birthday!!! Just 10 years younger than her deceased husband... Comment >>

Older Blogs


• May 20, 2006: My Tv.com-Life
• May 18, 2006: Family is comin' to visit!
• May 16, 2006: Elvis '68 Comeback Concert
• May 9, 2006: It's mah birthday!!!
• May 3, 2006: OH MY GOD, I'VE FAILED ELVIS!!!!!!!!

Friends Blogs

Topic Posted By Date
Well then The_Harbinger24 October 18, 2013
I'm back (not really) stinky_winky12 May 28, 2009
ayyyyy CarlosMGD April 28, 2009
Bye bye birdie TVoholic May 13, 2007
I'm back... TV_Shows_Fan March 5, 2007
elvisApresley77

elvisApresley77


Timezone: Aug 30th, 2014, 1:00 am
Level: 6 (11%)
Forum Posts: 1481
Contribution Points: 719.6
Submissions As Editor: 520
Approved Submissions: 179
Rejected Submissions: 16
Real Name: Chris
Location: Ohio, US
Favorite Singers/Music Bands: Aside from Elvis, I like Little Richard, Johnny Cash, the Beatles, Jerry Lee Lewis, Chuck Berry, etc.
Favorite Actors/Actresses: Elvis Presley
Favorite Song: Jailhouse Rock- Elvis Presley
Favorite Movies: Viva Las Vegas
Favorite Books: Jesse: The Post-Death Adventures of Elvis Presley, Jesse Lives: More Post-Death Adventures of Elvis Presley
Favorite Authors: Brian DeVall
User Blog Calendar
« May, 2006  
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa

01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31


Blog Archive:
Latest Poll

Is a 'Deadwood' Revival Still Possible?

  Back in 2006, critically beloved western drama 'Deadwood' was abruptly canceled..

Video Preview: 'Bad Bridesmaid' Heading to itv2

itv have released a new 2 minute preview of its upcoming new comedy-reality..

Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs returns on September 4th

The award winning series 'Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs' returns..