Login or register  
TV


Join: "http://debkingdom.conforums3.com/index.cgi"It is well good tbh :yes: :D

Latest Blog

GCSE Results -- posted on August 24, 2007
Well yesterday I finally found out the results of my GCSEs and also the A level I did early. It really has been a torturous 2 month wait.

Maths = A
English = A
English Lit = A
Religious Education = A
Business Studies = B
Statistics = B
History = B
Biology = B
Physics = B
Drama = C
Chemistry = C
French = C
A Level Critical Thinking = D

And I am disappointed in my self, I know I could have done better, and with the papers we had I should have done better.
Especially in Business Studies and Drama, where I got A*'s in the coursework, and they are both subjects I know I am good at and that I know I can do.
However, I am surprised at how well I did at Statistics, seeing as I forgot how to do Spearmans Rank and Standard Deviation and they made up about half the paper.

But they are good results, and I have been accepted into the Sixth Form I chose, I guess I just have too high standards for myself. Comment >>

Older Blogs


• April 21, 2007: Birthday
• August 23, 2006: Holiday
• March 19, 2006: Prison Break

Friends Blogs

Topic Posted By Date
March '12 Recap Blog gakhandal March 31, 2012
*sniff sniff* holophonor February 9, 2011
Possible return, 5 years, RIP Me, and so much more.... Nyall January 4, 2011
Promotion REK-CAF September 30, 2010
College Piggie8 October 18, 2009
manson_rules

manson_rules


Timezone: Dec 25th, 2014, 11:29 pm
Level: 16 (25%)
Forum Posts: 4093
Contribution Points: 147.5
Submissions As Editor: 73
Approved Submissions: 213
Rejected Submissions: 5
Real Name: Liat
Location: Stoke, England, UK
Occupation: Lazy Bum of a Student
Hobbies & Interests: Internettersising =]
Favorite Singers/Music Bands: AFP ♥
Favorite Sport: Sport and me don't really mix
Favorite Quote/Idiom/Sentence: "From each according to his ability, to each according to his need"
MSN Contact: hi_its_lie@hotmail.co.uk
User Blog Calendar
« Aug, 2007  
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa



01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
Blog Archive:
Latest Poll