Login or register  
TV
<-- Previous EpisodeNext Episode -->

Winners & Losers: Footprints

During Jenny's final week of her teaching placement at Renwood, she finds out about the extent to which one of her students is bullying another pupil.


Episode Info


Episode number: 2x15
Airdate: Tuesday October 02nd, 2012
Special Airtime: 08:45 pm

Director: Jet Wilkinson
Writer: Nicky Arnall

Alternate Airdates:

UK (itv2) Nov 12, 2012

  • Currently 7/10
7/10 (1 Vote cast)
Guest Stars
Chloe Taylor (1)
As Harrison O'Connor-Graham
Recurring
Julie Forsyth
As Mrs. Judy Faine
Recurring
Kate Mylius
As Daisy Carter
Recurring
Lara Robinson
As Tilly Young
Recurring
Madeleine Taylor
As Harrison O'Connor-Graham
Recurring
Madison Daniel
As Amanda Cuthbertson
Recurring
Michala Banas
As Tiffany Turner
Recurring
Nicole Freeman
As Freya O'Connell
Recurring
Peta Sergeant
As Cat Johnson
Recurring
Tom Hobbs
As Flynn Johnson
Recurring
Chelsea Blake
As Kristen Cuthbertson
James Lawson
As Ralph Stevenson
Josephine Eberhard
As Sherry O'Neil
Paul English
As Robert McKenzie
Main Cast
Zoe Tuckwell-Smith
As Rebecca "Bec" Gilbert
Melissa Bergland
As Jenny Gross
Melanie Vallejo
As Sophie Wong
Virginia Gay
As Frances James
Francis Greenslade
As Brian Gross
Tom Wren
As Dr. Doug Graham
Stephen Phillips (1)
As Zach Armstrong
Damien Bodie
As Jonathan Kurtis
Denise Scott
As Trish Gross
Jack Pearson
As Patrick Gross
Blair McDonough
As Matt O'Connor
Music
ArtistSong TitlePlayed When
C+C Music FactoryGonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now) 
The GloriousFeet Touch The Ground 
Jake NautaIn Your Eyes 
Julia StoneTake Me Home 
Kate MartinBones 
Kate Miller-HeidkeIn The Dark 
Mardi Lumsden & The Rising SeasPieces of The Story 


Other Episode Crew

CreatorBevan Lee
Executive ProducerJulie McGauran
EditorAnne Carter
CastingAndrew Thompson (1)
Line ProducerAmanda Crittenden
Music EditorAaron Edwards
Music SupervisorMadeleine Cocolas
Costume DesignerJill Johanson
GripHamish Robinson  |  Tyron Robinson
Key GripGreg Wallace
Camera OperatorDan Maxwell (1)
Location ManagerChris Stansen
Script SupervisorLisa Inman
Production CoordinatorAaron Halstead
Script CoordinatorPaula Salini
Assistant EditorGlen Whelan
Post Production SupervisorSue Washington
GafferCon Mancuso
On-Line EditorJohn Kerron (1)
Director of PhotographyDarrell Martin
Production SecretaryJayna Kesha
Art DirectorColin Robertson (1)
Production ManagerBrendan Campbell
Script EditorNicky Arnall
Sound RecordistAndrew Ramage
Costume SupervisorRachel Nott
Boom OperatorHiro Igarashi
Art Department CoordinatorSusie Barden
Production AccountantPatrick Plummer
Series ProducerPaul Moloney
Best BoyTony Ryan
Location ScoutKelly Gardner
Original MusicDavid Cheshire (1)
PublicistJo Finney
Unit ManagerClay Dunn
First Assistant EditorSimon Ryan
Assistant AccountantGaran Sinclair  |  Val Williams
Best Boy GripJacko Panagiotou
Standby PropsAndrew Bowden
Production RunnerRebecca Ginger  |  Roman Meyer
VFX EditorJohn Kerron (1)
Script ProducerDaniel Bennett
Props MasterKate Bennett
Costume AssistantVictoria Ingram
Producers AssistantNatalie Lynch
1st Assistant DirectorIain Pirret
DresserIneke Hutter  |  Luisa Mitchell
ColouristDeidre McClelland
3rd Assistant DirectorMichael McLean (1)
Production DesignBen Bangay
Post Production ProducerHaley Gillies
Assistant Unit ManagerToby Moore (3)
Developed BySarah Walker (1)
Make-up AssistantMarie Princi
ElectricsGene Van Dam  |  Shane Mowday
BuyerIneke Hutter  |  Luisa Mitchell
Locations CoordinatorVirginia Robertson
Unit NurseAndrea Lennox
Make-up & Hair DesignerLiz Harper
Art Department RunnerAlistair Hubband
Head Of Post ProductionRachel Knowles
Assistant Standby PropsWilliam Del Mar
Safety SupervisorNathan James (1)
Supervising CoordinatorJudy Hallin (1)
2nd Assistant DirectorSean Barnacle
Associate Script ProducerTrent Roberts
A Camera FocusSunny Wilding
B Camera FocusAaron Farrugia
A/b Camera AssistantMatt Dobson
Lead Boom OperatorGary Dixon
Make Up/hair ArtistJodie Hellingman
Graphic TechnologyJason Parkinson
Assistant BuyerCourtney Webb (1)  |  Jeff Strum  |  Maddy Worthington
Assistant DresserJeff Strum  |  Maddy Worthington  |  Courtney Webb (1)
CostumerJane Summers-eve
Costume BuyerStephanie Hooke
Key Standby CostumeDonna Miovich
Standby CostumeSarah Carr
Locations SupervisorJames Legge
On Set Locations/scoutAnthony Woodcock
MixerTodd Shattock
Unit AssistantAdam Lewis (1)
Location Unit AssistantNeil Jacobs  |  Scott Adcock  |  Kristan Dowsing  |  Morgan Kingsley
Quality AssurancePeter Peric
Network Script ExecutiveBevan Lee
Video Split OperatorRebecca Ginger
MidwifeLouisa Heldt
 
Warning: Winners & Losers season 2 episode 15 guide may contain spoilers
Recent news

Keith Allen, Daniel Rigby and Michael Socha to star in new Dave Comedy 'Undercover'

Today UKTV network Dave have announced a exciting new comedy commission..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..