Login or register  
TV

Utopia

Name(Sort)
  Type
Dennis Kelly (1)     Creator9 Eps
Karen Wilson     Executive Producer9 Eps
Jane Featherstone     Executive Producer9 Eps
Dennis Kelly (1)     Executive Producer9 Eps
Marc Munden     Executive Producer3 Eps
Rebekah Wray-Rogers     Producer9 Eps
Kristian Milsted     Production Designer6 Eps
Jennifer Kernke     Production Designer3 Eps
Luke Dunkley     Editor7 Eps
David Charap     Editor3 Eps
Michael Treen     Line Producer3 Eps
David Mason     Line Producer6 Eps
Nickie Sault     First Assistant Director6 Eps
Steve Robinson     First Assistant Director3 Eps
Laura Coggan-Hulmes     Second Assistant Director6 Eps
Jake Rollins     Second Assistant Director3 Eps
Cristobal Tapia De Veer     Music9 Eps
Marianne Agertoft     Costume Designer9 Eps
Chris McDonough     Grip6 Eps
Marc Tempest     Grip3 Eps
Nick Kay     Grip (Assistant)1 Eps
Elaine McClenachan     Set Decorator3 Eps
Jim Allan     Location Manager3 Eps
Richard Knight     Location Manager6 Eps
Paul Emerson     Property Master3 Eps
Corey Townsend     Production Assistant1 Eps
Sam Warner     Script Supervisor3 Eps
Jane Simon     Script Supervisor2 Eps
Rhiannon Preece-Towey     Script Supervisor4 Eps
Louisa Rawlins     Production Coordinator6 Eps
Katie Kearney     Production Coordinator3 Eps
Simon Smith (1)     Assistant Editor6 Eps
Shuna Frood     Post Production Supervisor6 Eps
Bea Arnold     Post Production Supervisor3 Eps
Richard Davey     Re-Recording Mixer9 Eps
Joe Macdonald     Gaffer9 Eps
Owen Hulme     On-Line Editor9 Eps
Ole Bratt Birkeland     Director of Photography6 Eps
Lol Crawley     Director of Photography3 Eps
Guy List     Stunts1 Eps
Andy Merchant     Stunts1 Eps
Ray Nicholas     Stunts1 Eps
Mark Stanton-Kelly     Stunts1 Eps
Andy Wareham     Stunts1 Eps
Maxine Whittaker     Stunts1 Eps
Crispin Layfield     Stunts1 Eps
Nic Goodey     Stunts1 Eps
Dean Forster     Stunts1 Eps
Elaine Ford     Stunts1 Eps
Ray De-Haan     Stunts1 Eps
Tony Christian     Stunts1 Eps
Stephanie Carey     Stunts1 Eps
Nellie Burroughes     Stunts1 Eps
Crispin Layfield     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Ian Van Temperley     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Nrinder Dhudwar     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Rocky Taylor     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Gordon Seed     Stunt Coordinator4 Eps
Jennifer Goulbourne     Production Secretary3 Eps
Janey Levick     Art Director6 Eps
Nick Blanche     Art Director3 Eps
Jeannine Marwood     Art Director3 Eps
Kate Larking     Production Manager3 Eps
Dan Martin (2)     Special Effects1 Eps
Davy Jones (2)     Special Effects1 Eps
Tom Harris (1)     Special Effects1 Eps
Gillian Clarke     Script Editor6 Eps
Deanne Cunningham     Script Editor3 Eps
David Mitchell (3)     Sound Recordist3 Eps
Andrew Sissons     Sound Recordist3 Eps
Matt Jennings     Third Assistant Director6 Eps
Tom Heaven     Third Assistant Director3 Eps
Nadine Davern     Costume Supervisor6 Eps
Ian W. Holmes     Costume Supervisor3 Eps
Jason Potter (1)     Production Accountant6 Eps
Theresa McKay Roberts     Production Accountant3 Eps
Rob Shaw     Clapper Loader3 Eps
Danny Griffiths     Best Boy6 Eps
Terry Maskell     Best Boy3 Eps
Leon Seth     Location Scout2 Eps
Claire Curry     Casting Associate1 Eps
Kevin Riddle     Casting Associate9 Eps
Richard Haigh     Electrician3 Eps
Charlie Stewart     Electrician3 Eps
Jenni Suitiala     Electrician3 Eps
Peter Baldock     ADR Recordist1 Eps
Nick Baldock     ADR Recordist1 Eps
Richard Ford     Graphic Designer3 Eps
Nardia Hall     Unit Manager5 Eps
Aaron Sutter     Unit Manager4 Eps
Andrew Henstock     Unit Manager3 Eps
Aidan Farrell     Colorist9 Eps
Katarina Borosova     Assistant Costume Designer6 Eps
Jan Simpson     Assistant Costume Designer3 Eps
Jason Walker     Focus Puller4 Eps
Nick Cox (1)     Focus Puller3 Eps
Amit Varsani     Assistant Accountant3 Eps
Andy Thorneycroft     Digital Imaging Technician1 Eps
Joshua Callis-Smith     Digital Imaging Technician1 Eps
Sarah Peczek     Digital Imaging Technician3 Eps
Julie Harkin     Casting Director (CDG)9 Eps
Gernot Fuhrman     Sound Effects Editor1 Eps
Daniel Green (1)     Dialogue Editor7 Eps
Kallis Shamaris     Dialogue Editor3 Eps
Stephen Craighill     Production Buyer6 Eps
Laura Hardy (1)     Standby Art Director3 Eps
Liz Simpson     Standby Art Director4 Eps
Ruth Parker     Standby Art Director2 Eps
Richard Barker     Standby Props6 Eps
Tony Rooney     Standby Props6 Eps
Max De Nett     Standby Props3 Eps
Kenny Augustin     Standby Props3 Eps
Dominic Threlfall     Assistant Coordinator1 Eps
Matthew French     Camera Trainee3 Eps
Daniel Moger     Assistant Grip2 Eps
Rebecca Williams (1)     Production Runner1 Eps
Shini Karandawala     Production Runner3 Eps
James Metcalf     Floor Runner1 Eps
Charlotte Lee (1)     Floor Runner3 Eps
Harriet Thompson     Make-up Supervisor3 Eps
Jim Mate     Props Master6 Eps
Nicky Barron     Costume Assistant1 Eps
Ryan Flynn (1)     Location Assistant1 Eps
Roy Carter (2)     Rigger3 Eps
Piotr Perlinski     2nd Assistant Camera1 Eps
Jason Walker     1st Assistant Camera2 Eps
Ashley Reynolds     Sound Maintenance3 Eps
Rebecca Morgan (1)     Sound Maintenance3 Eps
Tom Ward (3)     Sound Maintenance1 Eps
Chinagwa Udenze     Sound Maintenance3 Eps
Vanessa Blackburn     Art Department Assistant1 Eps
Oliver Guy     Art Department Assistant3 Eps
Michael Wheeler     Dressing Props3 Eps
Steve Smith (12)     Dressing Props3 Eps
Phil Tyreman     Dressing Props6 Eps
Keiran Lennon     Dressing Props6 Eps
Peta Dunstall     Chief Hair3 Eps
Sophie Earnshaw     Costume Standby3 Eps
Ben Aslanian     Assistant Production Accountant1 Eps
Tim Barker (1)     Sound Designer9 Eps
Danielle Hawkes     Hair & Make Up Artist3 Eps
Nicola Hughes (2)     Hair & Make Up Artist3 Eps
Amy Brand     Hair & Make Up Artist3 Eps
Holly Lander     Hair & Make Up Artist9 Eps
Hannah Edwards     Hair & Make Up Artist3 Eps
Jacqui Edwards     Archive Producer3 Eps
Mark Trifunovic     Director's Assistant3 Eps
Vicki Lang     Hair & Make - Up Designer3 Eps
Hannah Edwards     Hair & Make - Up Designer3 Eps
Emma Scott (1)     Hair & Make - Up Designer3 Eps
Neil Mountain     Armorer 
Steve Cawood     Armorer1 Eps
Neil Armitage     Armorer3 Eps
Lisa Kenny     Petty Cash Buyer3 Eps
Mhari Gibb     Costume Buyer1 Eps
Simon Smith (1)     Assembly Editor3 Eps
Dave Sutcliffe     Health And Safety Advisor3 Eps
Alex Wells     Series Publicity9 Eps
Donna Mathews     Series Publicity3 Eps
Huw Kennair-Jones     Based On An Original Idea9 Eps
Mark Aldridge (1)     Based On An Original Idea9 Eps
Clare McDonald     Based On An Original Idea9 Eps
Ben Holt     Deputy Head Of Production3 Eps
Warning: Utopia guide may contain spoilers
Classification: Scripted
Genre: Sci-Fi | Thriller
Status: Returning Series
Network: Channel 4 ( United Kingdom)
Airs: Tuesdays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: January 15, 2013
Episode Order: 6
This guide is currently edited by:
Gadfly (Challenge)

‘Covert Affairs’ Star Piper Perabo and Director Stephen Kay Wed

    After almost a year-long engagement, which is ages in this..

Reid Scott to Guest Star on Season Premiere of 'New Girl'

  Is a romantic comedy ever really complete without a complicated..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..