TV

Season 2

23 :02x01 - The Sacrifice

Oct/04/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Kevin Smith (2) as Warrior
Director: Alan Simmonds
Writer: Ed Naha

24 :02x02 - The Return of the Ronin

Oct/11/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Clive Scott as Midir | Nicola Hanekom as Donella | Clive Scott as Midir | David Thomas as Kompera
Writer: Ed Naha

25 :02x03 - Heart and Soul

Oct/19/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Michelle Bergers as Kalilah | Gerard Rudolf as Orlock | Morne Visser as Barada | Neil Johnson as Niktu | Rowan Dickinson as M'Bardi | Bianca Reznikov as Delia | Bianca Reznikov as Delia | Rowan Dickinson as M'Bardi | Mike McDonald as Innkeeper | Neil Johnson as Niktu | Gerard Rudolf as Orlock | Michelle Bergers as Kalilah
Director: Alan Simmonds
Writer: Ed Naha

27 :02x05 - Ali Rashid and the Thieves

Nov/02/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Matthew Holdenby as Lombard | Bianca Amato as Shirez | Benjamin Ajori as Asar | Benjamin Ajori as Asar | Nomvula Meth as Zorah | Bianca Amato as Shirez | Matthew Holdenby as Lombard
Director: H.P. Hobbes
Writer: Craig Volk

28 :02x06 - The Gift

Nov/09/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Patrick Lyster as Aidan | Catriona Andrew as Fallon | Debbie Rivett as Ellice | Julie Hartley as Kaitlin | Glen Fisher as Kareem | Peter Grummeck as Zeiken | Glen Fisher as Kareem | Catriona Andrew as Fallon | Graham Clarke as Jared | Patrick Lyster as Aidan
Director: Alan Simmons
Writer: Ed Naha

29 :02x07 - The Curse of the Gorgons

Nov/16/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Springett as Tane | Rick Rogers as Knarlic | Tandi Buchan as Medusa | Lee-Anne Liebenberg as Ollo | Nigel Sweet as Masra | Lynita Crafford as Coria | Lynita Crafford as Coria | Nigel Sweet as Masra | Robert Dellport as Lutt | Ursula Venter as Stheo | Lee-Anne Liebenberg as Ollo | Bonita Wolmarans as Eurayle | Tandi Buchan as Medusa | Rick Rogers as Knarlic | John Springett as Tane

30 :02x08 - The Beast of Basra

Nov/23/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Nick Boraine as Kullu | Andre Jacobs as Albetta | Andre Jacobs as Albetta | Keith Greenville (1) as Mal | Nick Boraine as Kullu
Writer: Ed Naha

31 :02x09 - The Monster

Nov/30/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Greg Latter as Hooshang | Greg Latter as Hooshang | James Ryan (2) as Kumar
Director: Terry Ingram
Writer: Steven Baum

32 :02x10 - The Passengers

Dec/21/1997
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Peter Butler (1) as Ateeb | Caz Abrahams as Masari | Ursula Venter as Mara | Michele Van Schalkwyk as Ria | Ursula Venter as Mara | Peter Butler (1) as Ateeb

35 :02x13 - A City Under Plague

Jan/25/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Hanli Rolfes as Velda | Mike Huff as Borell | Hanli Rolfes as Velda
Director: Terry Ingram

36 :02x14 - The Empress

Feb/08/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Brian O'Shaughnessy as Kasha | Gerald Rudolph as Caricol | Gerald Rudolph as Caricol | Brian O'Shaughnessy as Kasha | Dan Pawlick as Bakbuk
Director: George Mendeluk
Writer: Craig Volk

37 :02x15 - Castle Keep

Feb/15/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Douglas O'Keeffe as Von | Kevin Otto as Ahmad | Frank Opperman as Matsue | Anthony Bishop as Tang | Maurice Podbrey as Fin | Anthony Bishop as Tang | Frank Opperman as Matsue
Writer: Ed Naha

38 :02x16 - The Gryphon's Tale

Feb/22/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Peter Krummeck as Torrid
Director: Brenton Spencer
Writer: Ed Naha

39 :02x17 - The Beast of the Dark

Mar/01/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Director: Neil Williamson
Writer: James Novak

40 :02x18 - Survival Run

Mar/08/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: John Carson (1) as Sultan | Jonathan Pienaar as Tarsus | Jonathan Pienaar as Tarsus | John Carson (1) as Sultan | Richard Comar as Veedon
Director: George Mendeluk
Writer: Ed Naha

41 :02x19 - The Minotaur

May/03/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Michelle Douglas as Amphitrite | Adam Pike as Shwind | Toni Sue Mitchell as Iyt | Jan Neethling as Woman | Markus Parilo as Garrick | Robin Stapler as Ula | David Thomas as Atori | Toni Sue Mitchell as Iyt | Adam Pike as Shwind | Michelle Douglas as Amphitrite | Markus Parilo as Garrick | Robin Stapler as Ula | David Thomas as Atori
Director: Steve Stern
Writer: Sandy Gunter

42 :02x20 - Stalkers

May/10/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Sean Taylor (1) as Taryn's Father | Danny Keogh as Naaupo
Director: George Mendeluk

44 :02x22 - Hell House

May/24/1998
• No Summary (Add Here)
Guest Stars: Tony Caprari as Scratch
Writer: Terry Ingram
Type: Scripted
Genres: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Status: Canceled/Ended
Airs: Saturdays
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: September 28, 1996
Ended: May 23, 1998
There currently is no editor for this guide..
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor