TV

Utopia

Name(Sort)
  Type
Dennis Kelly (1)     Creator22 Eps
Karen Wilson     Executive Producer16 Eps
Jane Featherstone     Executive Producer22 Eps
Dennis Kelly (1)     Executive Producer19 Eps
Marc Munden     Executive Producer7 Eps
Rebekah Wray-Rogers     Producer20 Eps
Kristian Milsted     Production Designer10 Eps
Jennifer Kernke     Production Designer4 Eps
Simon Rogers     Production Designer4 Eps
Luke Dunkley     Editor10 Eps
Ben Lester     Editor4 Eps
David Charap     Editor4 Eps
Nickie Sault     First Assistant Director10 Eps
Jude Campbell     First Assistant Director5 Eps
Laura Coggan-Hulmes     Second Assistant Director12 Eps
Jake Rollins     Second Assistant Director11 Eps
Cristobal Tapia De Veer     Music19 Eps
Marianne Agertoft     Costume Designer21 Eps
Chris McDonough     Grip8 Eps
Marc Tempest     Grip11 Eps
Nick Kay     Grip (Assistant)2 Eps
Bronwyn Franklin     Set Decorator4 Eps
Elaine McClenachan     Set Decorator6 Eps
Jim Allan     Location Manager6 Eps
Richard Knight     Location Manager16 Eps
Paul Emerson     Property Master8 Eps
Corey Townsend     Production Assistant1 Eps
Sam Warner     Script Supervisor3 Eps
Anita Christy     Script Supervisor4 Eps
Jane Simon     Script Supervisor3 Eps
Rhiannon Preece-Towey     Script Supervisor6 Eps
Louisa Rawlins     Production Coordinator9 Eps
Simon Smith (1)     Assistant Editor11 Eps
Bea Arnold     Post Production Supervisor12 Eps
Shuna Frood     Post Production Supervisor11 Eps
Owen Hulme     On-Line Editor17 Eps
Lol Crawley     Director of Photography10 Eps
Guy List     Stunts2 Eps
Andy Merchant     Stunts1 Eps
Ray Nicholas     Stunts2 Eps
Mark Stanton-Kelly     Stunts2 Eps
Andy Wareham     Stunts2 Eps
Maxine Whittaker     Stunts2 Eps
Crispin Layfield     Stunts2 Eps
Nic Goodey     Stunts2 Eps
Dean Forster     Stunts2 Eps
Elaine Ford     Stunts2 Eps
Ray De-Haan     Stunts2 Eps
Tony Christian     Stunts2 Eps
Stephanie Carey     Stunts2 Eps
Nellie Burroughes     Stunts2 Eps
Crispin Layfield     Stunt Coordinator1 Eps
Ian Van Temperley     Stunt Coordinator4 Eps
Nrinder Dhudwar     Stunt Coordinator7 Eps
Gordon Seed     Stunt Coordinator12 Eps
Jennifer Goulbourne     Production Secretary11 Eps
Janey Levick     Art Director9 Eps
Nick Blanche     Art Director8 Eps
Jeannine Marwood     Art Director5 Eps
Kate Larking     Production Manager9 Eps
Dan Martin (2)     Special Effects2 Eps
Davy Jones (2)     Special Effects2 Eps
Tom Harris (1)     Special Effects1 Eps
Gillian Clarke     Script Editor9 Eps
Deanne Cunningham     Script Editor11 Eps
Reg Mills     Sound Recordist1 Eps
Andrew Sissons     Sound Recordist10 Eps
David Mitchell (3)     Sound Recordist5 Eps
Tom Heaven     Third Assistant Director10 Eps
Ian W. Holmes     Costume Supervisor5 Eps
Nadine Davern     Costume Supervisor15 Eps
Theresa McKay Roberts     Production Accountant9 Eps
Christine Murray (1)     Production Accountant2 Eps
Jason Potter (1)     Production Accountant8 Eps
Rob Shaw     Clapper Loader9 Eps
Danny Griffiths     Best Boy10 Eps
Terry Maskell     Best Boy11 Eps
Leon Seth     Location Scout10 Eps
Kevin Riddle     Casting Associate21 Eps
Claire Curry     Casting Associate1 Eps
Jenni Suitiala     Electrician11 Eps
Charlie Stewart (4)     Electrician12 Eps
Richard Haigh     Electrician10 Eps
Peter Baldock     ADR Recordist2 Eps
Richard Ford     Graphic Designer5 Eps
Lisa Kenny     Graphic Designer6 Eps
Nardia Hall     Unit Manager14 Eps
Aaron Sutter     Unit Manager12 Eps
Andrew Henstock     Unit Manager4 Eps
Aidan Farrell     Colorist23 Eps
Jan Simpson     Assistant Costume Designer6 Eps
Jason Walker     Focus Puller8 Eps
Amit Varsani     Assistant Accountant11 Eps
Elizabeth Bromby     Assistant Art Director6 Eps
Andy Thorneycroft     Digital Imaging Technician2 Eps
Joshua Callis-Smith     Digital Imaging Technician2 Eps
Sarah Peczek     Digital Imaging Technician11 Eps
Julie Harkin     Casting Director (CDG)20 Eps
Gernot Fuhrman     Sound Effects Editor2 Eps
Peter Gates     Dialogue Editor1 Eps
Kallis Shamaris     Dialogue Editor8 Eps
Daniel Green (1)     Dialogue Editor11 Eps
Laura Hardy (1)     Standby Art Director5 Eps
Sara Haywood     Standby Art Director6 Eps
Ruth Parker     Standby Art Director4 Eps
Liz Simpson     Standby Art Director6 Eps
Kenny Augustin     Standby Props9 Eps
Max De Nett     Standby Props11 Eps
Tony Rooney     Standby Props11 Eps
Dominic Threlfall     Assistant Coordinator2 Eps
Matthew French     Camera Trainee9 Eps
Daniel Moger     Assistant Grip10 Eps
Shini Karandawala     Production Runner9 Eps
Rebecca Williams (1)     Production Runner1 Eps
James Metcalf     Floor Runner 
Charlotte Lee (1)     Floor Runner9 Eps
Harriet Thompson     Make-up Supervisor6 Eps
Samantha Denyer     Make-up Supervisor6 Eps
Nicky Barron     Costume Assistant1 Eps
Ryan Flynn (1)     Location Assistant2 Eps
Jamie Sumner     Location Assistant4 Eps
Roy Carter (2)     Rigger11 Eps
Piotr Perlinski     2nd Assistant Camera2 Eps
Jason Walker     1st Assistant Camera4 Eps
Tom Ward (3)     Sound Maintenance2 Eps
Rebecca Morgan (1)     Sound Maintenance2 Eps
Ashley Reynolds     Sound Maintenance10 Eps
Chris McQuillan     Sound Maintenance2 Eps
Vanessa Blackburn     Art Department Assistant1 Eps
Oliver Guy     Art Department Assistant12 Eps
Steve Smith (12)     Dressing Props10 Eps
Phil Tyreman     Dressing Props11 Eps
Keiran Lennon     Dressing Props11 Eps
Peta Dunstall     Chief Hair5 Eps
Sophie Earnshaw     Costume Standby8 Eps
Ben Aslanian     Assistant Production Accountant2 Eps
Tim Barker (1)     Sound Designer19 Eps
Danielle Hawkes     Hair & Make Up Artist10 Eps
Nicola Hughes (2)     Hair & Make Up Artist6 Eps
Amy Brand     Hair & Make Up Artist6 Eps
Holly Lander     Hair & Make Up Artist19 Eps
Hannah Edwards     Hair & Make Up Artist5 Eps
Jacqui Edwards     Archive Producer11 Eps
Mark Trifunovic     Director's Assistant10 Eps
Hannah Edwards     Hair & Make - Up Designer6 Eps
Emma Scott (1)     Hair & Make - Up Designer4 Eps
Neil Mountain     Armorer2 Eps
Steve Cawood     Armorer1 Eps
Neil Armitage     Armorer10 Eps
Sarah Goodall     Petty Cash Buyer5 Eps
Lisa Kenny     Petty Cash Buyer6 Eps
Mhari Gibb     Costume Buyer2 Eps
Simon Smith (1)     Assembly Editor12 Eps
Dave Sutcliffe     Health And Safety Advisor12 Eps
Alex Wells     Series Publicity20 Eps
Donna Mathews     Series Publicity3 Eps
Huw Kennair-Jones     Based On An Original Idea24 Eps
Mark Aldridge (1)     Based On An Original Idea21 Eps
Clare McDonald     Based On An Original Idea21 Eps
Ben Holt     Deputy Head Of Production10 Eps
Network: Channel 4 ( United Kingdom)
Type: Scripted
Genres: Sci-Fi, Thriller
Status: Canceled
Airs: Tuesdays at 10:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes
Premiere: January 15, 2013
Ended: August 12, 2014
This guide is currently edited by:
Gadfly (Challenge)